Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Hautes-Alpes / Saint-Chaffrey

Companies in Saint-Chaffrey, Hautes-Alpes: 350 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

350 active companies have their head office in Saint-Chaffrey, Hautes-Alpes, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 20 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 77 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Chaffrey, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 350Active companies
  • 20Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 77 (22.0%)With employees
  • Hautes-AlpesDepartment
  • 05133Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20263
July 20263
June 20261
May 20260
April 20260
March 20260
February 20262
January 20260
December 20252
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
202314
202412
202519
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared27378.0%
1 to 9 employees6618.9%
10 to 49 employees92.6%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more10.3%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B104
Renting of housing68.20A51
Traditional restaurants56.10A20
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Beverage serving activities56.30Z9
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D6
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z6
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
General food stores47.11B4
Real estate agencies68.31Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods77.21Z3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Convenience stores47.11C2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Photographic activities74.20Z2
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.77.39Z2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of made-up textile articles, except apparel13.92Z1
Other printing18.12Z1
Pre-press activities18.13Z1
Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy25.50A1
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B1
Repair of other equipment33.19Z1
Residential property development41.10A1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Insulation work activities43.29A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Chaimouks13193739316 October 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PR Patrimoine13165585415 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SG13089982617 September 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Serengeti13019182814 September 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SCL Patrimoine1097393594 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tabazaou Productions1096989104 September 202690.03Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LOE1085464176 August 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ftgl Invest10783801320 July 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
OR Immo Serre Chevalier10642209011 June 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Ecrin des Neiges1019925437 February 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
24.599912295529 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Locetmat9951764271 December 202533.19Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.