Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment / Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy: 535 active companies in France with NAF code 25.50A

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

535 active companies on the French Sirene register list NAF code 25.50A, forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy, as their main activity, in the stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 270 have employees.

The request: Every French company with NAF code 25.50A, forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address, department and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
535
Registered in the last 12 months
18
Registered in October 2026
0
With employees
270 (50.5%)
NAF code
25.50A
Division
25, Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
Stock date
1 November 2026

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20262
July 20260
June 20260
May 20261
April 20263
March 20260
February 20261
January 20263
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202226
202318
202433
202533
2026 so far12

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26549.5%
1 to 9 employees19736.8%
10 to 49 employees407.5%
50 to 249 employees275.0%
250 employees or more61.1%

By department

A link opens the page for this industry in that department where 100 or more companies list it.

DepartmentActive companies
Var38
Alpes-Maritimes34
Bouches-du-Rhône33
Ardennes23
Vaucluse22
Hérault16
Gard15
Gironde15
Nord15
Loire13
Haute-Garonne12
Haute-Marne11
Maine-et-Loire9
Martinique9
Moselle8
Pas-de-Calais8
Puy-de-Dôme8
Saône-et-Loire8
Allier7
Aude7
Seine-et-Marne7
Drôme6
Haute-Corse6
Tarn-et-Garonne6
Hautes-Alpes5
Ardèche5
Corse-du-Sud5
Gers5
Haute-Loire5
Pyrénées-Atlantiques5
Pyrénées-Orientales5
Bas-Rhin5
Haute-Savoie5
Tarn5
Vienne5
Alpes-de-Haute-Provence4
Calvados4
Doubs4
Eure-et-Loir4
Finistère4
Landes4
Loire-Atlantique4
Loiret4
Mayenne4
Paris4
Haute-Vienne4
Vosges4
La Réunion4
Charente3
Charente-Maritime3
Côte-d'Or3
Dordogne3
Lot3
Manche3
Orne3
Rhône3
Seine-Maritime3
Yvelines3
Deux-Sèvres3
Somme3
Vendée3
Hauts-de-Seine3
Guadeloupe3
Ain2
Aisne2
Ariège2
Eure2
Ille-et-Vilaine2
Indre-et-Loire2
Jura2
Lot-et-Garonne2
Marne2
Hautes-Pyrénées2
Haut-Rhin2
Savoie2
Territoire de Belfort2
Essonne2
Seine-Saint-Denis2
Aube1
Aveyron1
Cantal1
Cher1
Côtes-d'Armor1
Indre1
Isère1
Loir-et-Cher1
Lozère1
Meuse1
Morbihan1
Nièvre1
Oise1
Sarthe1
Val-de-Marne1
Val-d'Oise1
Saint-Barthélemy1

Towns with the most companies in this industry

Communes with 150 or more companies; a link opens this industry in that town where 80 or more list it.

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
GrasseAlpes-Maritimes6
NiceAlpes-Maritimes6
NogentHaute-Marne5
L'HormeLoire4
HyeresVar4
ToulonVar4
Bogny-sur-MeuseArdennes3
NimesGard3
LavalMayenne3
ThiersPuy-de-Dôme3
Paris 8e arrondissementParis3
OllioulesVar3
DucosMartinique3
MontluconAllier2
AntibesAlpes-Maritimes2
ValbonneAlpes-Maritimes2
VallaurisAlpes-Maritimes2
VenceAlpes-Maritimes2
IstresBouches-du-Rhône2
Le Puy-Sainte-ReparadeBouches-du-Rhône2
Saint-Remy-de-ProvenceBouches-du-Rhône2
Septemes-les-VallonsBouches-du-Rhône2
Marseille 10e arrondissementBouches-du-Rhône2
VezenobresGard2
Castelnau-d'EstretefondsHaute-Garonne2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Copmetal1085485041 September 202625.50AWarlaingannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Benoit Maxime Service1084526321 September 202625.50ASauveannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
N et M Leconte Marechalerie1031748841 April 202625.50ACahagnesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Christopher Annezo - la Forge d'Epoque9998050881 February 202625.50ALoudunannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FAF99535083219 December 202525.50AIteuilannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RTC Industrie9949216178 December 202525.50AMerindolannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Ferronnerie du Rouret99361871910 November 202525.50ANiceannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ALU Pliage Service9948001673 November 202525.50AFraissesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plasma Design9928775973 October 202525.50AIstresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Full Metal Project Ferronnerie9909125371 September 202525.50ALes Pennes-Mirabeauannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AG2M9908090631 September 202525.50ANimesannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'en FER du Velay99014524524 July 202525.50AChaspinhacannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.