Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loir-et-Cher / Saint-Aignan

Companies in Saint-Aignan, Loir-et-Cher: 244 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

244 active companies have their head office in Saint-Aignan, Loir-et-Cher, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 51 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Saint-Aignan, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 244Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 51 (20.9%)With employees
  • Loir-et-CherDepartment
  • 41198Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20262
July 20262
June 20261
May 20261
April 20261
March 20261
February 20261
January 20261
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202211
202312
202410
202517
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19379.1%
1 to 9 employees4217.2%
10 to 49 employees62.5%
50 to 249 employees20.8%
250 employees or more10.4%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B93
Traditional restaurants56.10A15
Renting of housing68.20A9
Fast-food restaurants56.10C8
Growing of grapes01.21Z7
Beverage serving activities56.30Z7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z2
Legal activities69.10Z2
Activities of head offices70.10Z2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
Advertising agencies73.11Z2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Silviculture and other forestry activities02.10Z1
Logging02.20Z1
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z1
Winemaking11.02B1
Manufacture of office and shop furniture31.01Z1
Development of other buildings41.10C1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A1
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z1
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z1
General food stores47.11B1
Supermarkets47.11D1
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Habitat Conseil13052859922 September 202674.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bold HOLDING1094645112 September 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MB HOLDING1095064691 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Thermofroid1061071542 June 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HK HOLDING9993481965 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Marchand de Sable9943747421 December 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Axyonneurs99173581219 September 202566.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Aloha9898047371 August 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Loge du Vigneron9418429326 March 202546.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GCO-Group93865561013 December 202471.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
OMK93212811913 August 202456.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ctsa 419874237201 April 202471.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.