Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Ruy-Montceau

Companies in Ruy-Montceau, Isère: 646 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

646 active companies have their head office in Ruy-Montceau, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 31 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 125 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Ruy-Montceau, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 646Active companies
  • 31Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 125 (19.3%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38348Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20262
July 20263
June 20261
May 20260
April 20262
March 20262
February 20264
January 20263
December 20252
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202238
202333
202425
202529
2026 so far23

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared52180.7%
1 to 9 employees10315.9%
10 to 49 employees203.1%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B213
Renting of housing68.20A39
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D34
Activities of holding companies64.20Z23
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z15
Fund management activities66.30Z12
Activities of head offices70.10Z12
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B11
General masonry and building shell work43.99C10
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A9
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z7
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Local road freight transport49.41B5
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B5
Residential property development41.10A4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Plastering43.31Z4
Other specialised construction activities43.99D4
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z4
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z4
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B4
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B3
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products46.18Z3
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B3
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Risk and damage evaluation66.21Z3
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z3
Advertising agencies73.11Z3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Leveque Management13109318915 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M-Tech Immo13094538911 September 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Stores Roger Industries10973906024 August 202613.92Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sintony1088851126 August 202685.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BO Futur Invest1072331816 July 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sens & Performance Hotel1064893701 July 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KAZ10623205111 June 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tryaud10445338624 April 202647.71Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Monneo1035666348 April 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DB Groupe10269697817 March 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Riss Production10105725510 February 202659.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nivek HOLDING10158945515 January 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.