Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ille-et-Vilaine / Romille

Companies in Romille, Ille-et-Vilaine: 289 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

289 active companies have their head office in Romille, Ille-et-Vilaine, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 47 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Romille, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 289Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 47 (16.3%)With employees
  • Ille-et-VilaineDepartment
  • 35245Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20261
July 20263
June 20263
May 20261
April 20261
March 20262
February 20262
January 20263
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202320
202419
202532
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared24283.7%
1 to 9 employees4515.6%
10 to 49 employees20.7%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B120
Activities of holding companies64.20Z11
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Mixed farming01.50Z7
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Renting of housing68.20A6
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z6
Raising of swine and pigs01.46Z5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
General food stores47.11B3
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Residential property development41.10A2
Development of other buildings41.10C2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Opticians47.78A2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z1
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z1
Raising of poultry01.47Z1
Support services to forestry02.40Z1
Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone23.70Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles and trailers29.20Z1
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
TF Patrimoine10871287812 August 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2AM10776074616 July 202623.70Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TF HOLDING10763035215 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL Regard & Vision a Domicile10637741915 June 202647.78Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Morzel10499786113 May 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ophise10051808319 January 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rcml99916541823 December 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Desmalova Beauty9928891883 November 202596.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pjjm Tech9934851351 November 202562.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2FGH9908596132 September 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jupia9902279446 August 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Armor Invest94500039623 May 202541.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.