Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bas-Rhin / Rhinau

Companies in Rhinau, Bas-Rhin: 164 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

164 active companies have their head office in Rhinau, Bas-Rhin, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 10 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 38 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Rhinau, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 164Active companies
  • 10Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 38 (23.2%)With employees
  • Bas-RhinDepartment
  • 67397Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20261
July 20261
June 20263
May 20260
April 20261
March 20260
February 20260
January 20260
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20226
20232
20243
20256
2026 so far8

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared12676.8%
1 to 9 employees3118.9%
10 to 49 employees74.3%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B58
Renting of housing68.20A9
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z2
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A2
Plastering43.31Z2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z1
Operation of gravel and sand pits, mining of clays and kaolin08.12Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Manufacture of other tools25.73B1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B1
Shop fitting43.32C1
Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles45.40Z1
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B1
Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics46.45Z1
Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment46.47Z1
Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery46.63Z1
Wholesale of sanitary ware and decoration products46.73B1
Supermarkets47.11D1
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B1
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A1
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LE Domaine de la Tabatiere1089774061 September 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EDT10731552529 June 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A.m.i Transports1032131871 April 202649.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pascal Renov Grand EST99236563527 September 202543.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avvz98920142111 July 202547.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Caja Invest93867000716 December 202466.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ascotrad Invest9227535611 December 202270.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Base Fluviale de Rhinau91790098721 July 202268.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kameen9123029818 March 202266.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Chez Margaux Coiffeur et Barbier9080479216 December 202196.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JDL9024342244 August 202156.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Zenitiz90131518429 April 202170.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.