Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ardennes / Revin

Companies in Revin, Ardennes: 318 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

318 active companies have their head office in Revin, Ardennes, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 47 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Revin, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 318Active companies
  • 18Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 47 (14.8%)With employees
  • ArdennesDepartment
  • 08363Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20261
August 20260
July 20262
June 20262
May 20260
April 20261
March 20262
February 20261
January 20263
December 20252
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20225
202315
202419
202513
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared27185.2%
1 to 9 employees4112.9%
10 to 49 employees61.9%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B123
Activities of holding companies64.20Z8
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Waterproofing work43.99A3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z2
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z2
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z2
Renting of housing68.20A2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z2
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A2
General medical practice activities86.21Z2
Beauty treatment96.02B2
Printing of newspapers18.11Z1
Shaping and processing of flat glass23.12Z1
Casting of iron24.51Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A1
Design and on-site assembly of industrial process control equipment33.20C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Proxi Travaux13183055615 October 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Gites du Malgre Tout1308198321 October 202655.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
OM10667996217 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agelec10334604520 March 202643.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Convergence Capital Invest10033201426 January 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dermalux1004189532 January 202696.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cibox Industries et Services99904831723 December 202546.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RM Cap. HOLDING99142495315 September 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage de la Campagne99004540331 July 202545.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AU P'TIT Four de R'VIN98808878728 May 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
08 Barber BY Street Coiffure94174927723 January 202596.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Voltaeco93878412118 December 202471.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.