Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Garonne / Portet-sur-Garonne

Companies in Portet-sur-Garonne, Haute-Garonne: 1,432 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,432 active companies have their head office in Portet-sur-Garonne, Haute-Garonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 64 were registered in the last 12 months, 7 of them in October 2026, and 383 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Portet-sur-Garonne, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,432Active companies
  • 64Registered in the last 12 months
  • 7Registered in October 2026
  • 383 (26.7%)With employees
  • Haute-GaronneDepartment
  • 31433Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20267
September 20265
August 20262
July 20263
June 20264
May 20267
April 20263
March 20263
February 20265
January 202610
December 20259
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202270
202379
202477
202581
2026 so far49

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,04973.3%
1 to 9 employees29120.3%
10 to 49 employees855.9%
50 to 249 employees70.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B340
Retail sale of furniture47.59A55
General masonry and building shell work43.99C39
Activities of head offices70.10Z38
Fast-food restaurants56.10C35
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z31
Traditional restaurants56.10A30
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A29
Renting of housing68.20A27
Activities of holding companies64.20Z24
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A22
Fund management activities66.30Z21
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z18
Painting and glazing43.34Z12
Local road freight transport49.41B12
Real estate agencies68.31Z12
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B11
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B11
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z11
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D10
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B10
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B10
Hairdressing96.02A10
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A9
Plastering43.31Z9
Taxi operation49.32Z9
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A9
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z9
Waterproofing work43.99A8
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z8
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B7
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A7
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Repair of machinery33.12Z6
Recovery of sorted materials38.32Z6

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.