Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manche / Port-Bail-sur-Mer

Companies in Port-Bail-sur-Mer, Manche: 248 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

248 active companies have their head office in Port-Bail-sur-Mer, Manche, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 52 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Port-Bail-sur-Mer, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 248Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 52 (21.0%)With employees
  • MancheDepartment
  • 50412Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20261
July 20261
June 20260
May 20260
April 20264
March 20262
February 20262
January 20260
December 20254
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202217
20239
202413
202518
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19679.0%
1 to 9 employees4919.8%
10 to 49 employees31.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B109
Fund management activities66.30Z9
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
Beverage serving activities56.30Z6
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z5
Renting of housing68.20A4
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z3
Mixed farming01.50Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Repair and maintenance of ships and boats33.15Z2
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Supermarkets47.11D2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts01.25Z1
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z1
Raising of swine and pigs01.46Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Marine fishing03.11Z1
Other printing18.12Z1
Manufacture of communication equipment26.30Z1
Manufacture of gas35.21Z1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Erection of metal structures43.99B1
General masonry and building shell work43.99C1
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z1
Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores47.23Z1
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z1
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Tork13078051327 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Letullier Investissement1068739121 July 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS62 Consulting10403360022 April 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Beach Invest10560206421 April 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Delacour Automobiles10112437811 February 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Atchoum99288512920 October 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Notacheck9889577917 July 202562.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
H2M93865416716 December 202482.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BML Services9305127101 July 202481.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EPJ98484126220 February 202468.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CJP98481736120 February 202468.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Franecol95207780813 April 202366.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.