Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Pommiers

Companies in Pommiers, Rhône: 337 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

337 active companies have their head office in Pommiers, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 15 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 56 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Pommiers, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 337Active companies
  • 15Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 56 (16.6%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69156Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20262
July 20262
June 20263
May 20260
April 20260
March 20261
February 20261
January 20261
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
202318
202418
202519
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared28183.4%
1 to 9 employees4713.9%
10 to 49 employees82.4%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B135
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z18
Fund management activities66.30Z13
Growing of grapes01.21Z12
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Renting of housing68.20A10
Activities of holding companies64.20Z8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B3
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z2
Winemaking11.02B2
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Plastering43.31Z2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding, n.e.c.66.19B2
Risk and damage evaluation66.21Z2
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z2
Specialised design activities74.10Z2
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z2
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z2
Dental practice activities86.23Z2
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z1
Manufacture of other products of wood; articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials16.29Z1
Manufacture of other rubber products22.19Z1
Cutting and deep drawing of metal25.50B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
3AO Conseil13069738628 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Superamp1084890715 August 202670.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Altom1072259063 July 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nexxap1013597275 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Midmes99941274523 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bicup99087885216 August 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
CMK Conseil9902568518 August 202585.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bbmt9890031404 July 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Davinvest94343636016 April 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ridge Capital94337468615 April 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pienu98815908314 April 202585.59Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Anne Chapuis Decoration94240675219 March 202574.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.