Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Côtes-d'Armor / Plouezec

Companies in Plouezec, Côtes-d'Armor: 242 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

242 active companies have their head office in Plouezec, Côtes-d'Armor, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 14 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 36 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Plouezec, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 242Active companies
  • 14Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 36 (14.9%)With employees
  • Côtes-d'ArmorDepartment
  • 22214Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20262
July 20260
June 20261
May 20261
April 20261
March 20261
February 20261
January 20262
December 20250
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202213
202311
20245
202519
2026 so far10

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared20685.1%
1 to 9 employees3313.6%
10 to 49 employees31.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B112
Beverage serving activities56.30Z7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Renting of housing68.20A7
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Raising of poultry01.47Z4
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z3
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z2
Fund management activities66.30Z2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z2
Growing of other non-perennial crops01.19Z1
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Marine fishing03.11Z1
Marine aquaculture03.21Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Repair and maintenance of ships and boats33.15Z1
Production of electricity35.11Z1
Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste38.21Z1
Specialised or large-scale earthworks43.12B1
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1
Painting and glazing43.34Z1
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A1
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies46.61Z1
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
SARL le Roux Paysage13003546211 September 202681.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL de RUN LAN1010118985 February 202601.47Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LM Chema 299441587526 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Theoz99428561717 November 202596.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES 3 Pins99327262423 October 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Harbour9430884193 April 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sofrasorb94218463118 March 202562.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Bakos94214666317 March 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prevenir Evaluer Performer Sante Securite et Conditions de Travail94148015428 February 202585.59Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Epilea93968687914 January 202596.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Domaine du Fenyx97959683011 September 202396.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
P2C Maintenance95287778522 May 202343.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.