Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ille-et-Vilaine / Plerguer

Companies in Plerguer, Ille-et-Vilaine: 218 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

218 active companies have their head office in Plerguer, Ille-et-Vilaine, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 16 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 52 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Plerguer, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 218Active companies
  • 16Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 52 (23.9%)With employees
  • Ille-et-VilaineDepartment
  • 35224Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20260
July 20262
June 20261
May 20261
April 20262
March 20261
February 20263
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202218
20238
202417
202516
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared16676.1%
1 to 9 employees4621.1%
10 to 49 employees62.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B79
Fund management activities66.30Z10
Activities of holding companies64.20Z9
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z6
Mixed farming01.50Z5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z2
Taxi operation49.32Z2
Non-refrigerated warehousing and storage52.10B2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Sports and recreation education85.51Z2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Growing of grapes01.21Z1
Plant propagation01.30Z1
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z1
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z1
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Raising of swine and pigs01.46Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of cider and other fruit wines11.03Z1
Manufacture of wooden containers16.24Z1
Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing28.93Z1
Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles and trailers29.20Z1
Repair of electrical equipment33.14Z1
Installation of machinery and mechanical equipment33.20B1
Production of electricity35.11Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
SAS HOLDING Ltne13107548325 September 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Launette Patrimoine10810395324 July 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mmrb10626779215 June 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Blin1048862967 May 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LC Investissement10419553221 April 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garnier Invest10148519119 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS R.e.c Charpente Couverture10045524523 January 202643.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Assistarya9992469865 January 202682.19Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LBS GP HOLDING99443268021 November 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Glad98832726818 June 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
OKI Doki Peinture94234291614 April 202543.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Edlo9430214514 April 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.