Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Pyrénées-Orientales / Pia

Companies in Pia, Pyrénées-Orientales: 988 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

988 active companies have their head office in Pia, Pyrénées-Orientales, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 62 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 149 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Pia, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
988
Registered in the last 12 months
62
Registered in October 2026
4
With employees
149 (15.1%)
Department
Pyrénées-Orientales
Commune code
66141

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20267
August 20260
July 20264
June 20266
May 20265
April 20264
March 20268
February 20263
January 202610
December 20254
November 20257

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202258
202346
202449
202563
2026 so far51

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared83984.9%
1 to 9 employees11411.5%
10 to 49 employees313.1%
50 to 249 employees40.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B382
General masonry and building shell work43.99C35
Renting of housing68.20A31
Activities of head offices70.10Z23
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A19
Fund management activities66.30Z19
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z18
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A15
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A12
Floor and wall covering43.33Z12
Plastering43.31Z11
Traditional restaurants56.10A9
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B8
Local road freight transport49.41B8
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A7
Real estate agencies68.31Z7
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B7
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z7
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D6
Other specialised construction activities43.99D6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z6
Development of other buildings41.10C5
Construction of detached houses41.20A5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A5
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B5
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A5
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B5
Residential property development41.10A4
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A4
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Other building and industrial cleaning activities81.22Z4
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z4
Funeral and related activities96.03Z4
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.