Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Morbihan / Peaule

Companies in Peaule, Morbihan: 234 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

234 active companies have their head office in Peaule, Morbihan, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 56 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Peaule, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 234Active companies
  • 19Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 56 (23.9%)With employees
  • MorbihanDepartment
  • 56153Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20260
July 20263
June 20261
May 20260
April 20261
March 20263
February 20262
January 20263
December 20253
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
20239
202413
202514
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared17876.1%
1 to 9 employees4820.5%
10 to 49 employees62.6%
50 to 249 employees20.9%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B85
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z13
General masonry and building shell work43.99C8
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Activities of holding companies64.20Z4
Renting of housing68.20A4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Local road freight transport49.41B3
Landscape service activities81.30Z3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z2
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z2
Raising of swine and pigs01.46Z2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Production of electricity35.11Z2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Insulation work activities43.29A2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
General food stores47.11B2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.77.39Z2
Raising of poultry01.47Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Support activities for animal production01.62Z1
Manufacture of crude oils and fats10.41A1
Sawmilling and planing of wood, excluding impregnation16.10A1
Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds20.15Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
A2H Depannage13077544829 September 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'AME du Bati13043947421 September 202643.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Menuiserie Charpente Christian Riviere1072529751 July 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Piscines & Spas du Littoral10281746720 March 202643.99Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage le Mailloux10248658612 March 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Eveil du Bien-Etre10022504419 January 202696.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MM HOLDING99898587318 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maconnerie KPM99349404616 November 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Energumene Productions9925073688 October 202559.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Couleurs de l'ARZ9927791996 October 202543.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vaugrenard9890998741 August 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BD HOLDING94472388115 May 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.