Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Savoie / Neydens

Companies in Neydens, Haute-Savoie: 214 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

214 active companies have their head office in Neydens, Haute-Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 15 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 54 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Neydens, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 214Active companies
  • 15Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 54 (25.2%)With employees
  • Haute-SavoieDepartment
  • 74201Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20260
July 20261
June 20264
May 20261
April 20260
March 20262
February 20261
January 20263
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
20237
202418
202513
2026 so far15

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared16074.8%
1 to 9 employees4722.0%
10 to 49 employees52.3%
50 to 249 employees20.9%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B62
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Renting of housing68.20A5
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z5
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z3
Taxi operation49.32Z3
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z3
Manufacture of gas35.21Z2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
General food stores47.11B2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A2
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z1
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z1
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Manufacture of rusks, biscuits and preserved pastry goods10.72Z1
Manufacture of beer11.05Z1
Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories14.19Z1
Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels16.21Z1
Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes23.61Z1
Other non-ferrous metal production24.45Z1
Manufacture of jewellery and related articles32.12Z1
Manufacture of imitation jewellery and related articles32.13Z1
Residential property development41.10A1
Development of other buildings41.10C1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.42.99Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Speg13206154022 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C Tresors du Terroir1075779831 September 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Wilk Invest10797202823 July 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Temesa10703117129 June 202647.81Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Cime des l 195010672931216 June 202668.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nialb Immo10311336126 March 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
East&west 741009613175 February 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Agence Wengraf99292652721 October 202562.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Delbor9909795101 September 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
E.m.l. Nettoyage9898831291 August 202581.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
A.s. Presta-LOC94362083122 April 202546.73Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JLC Invest9430862563 April 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.