Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products / Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes

Manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes: 662 active companies in France with NAF code 23.61Z

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

662 active companies on the French Sirene register list NAF code 23.61Z, manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, as their main activity, in the stock dated 1 November 2026. 19 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 406 have employees.

The request: Every French company with NAF code 23.61Z, manufacture of concrete products for construction purposes, registered since 2025, with SIREN, head office address, department and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
662
Registered in the last 12 months
19
Registered in October 2026
0
With employees
406 (61.3%)
NAF code
23.61Z
Division
23, Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
Stock date
1 November 2026

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20260
July 20263
June 20261
May 20261
April 20261
March 20264
February 20264
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202214
202323
202427
202510
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared25638.7%
1 to 9 employees16725.2%
10 to 49 employees17726.7%
50 to 249 employees527.9%
250 employees or more101.5%

By department

A link opens the page for this industry in that department where 100 or more companies list it.

DepartmentActive companies
La Réunion29
Guadeloupe25
Drôme21
Pas-de-Calais19
Nord18
Bas-Rhin18
Guyane18
Ille-et-Vilaine17
Haute-Savoie17
Bouches-du-Rhône16
Isère16
Martinique15
Seine-et-Marne14
Haute-Garonne12
Maine-et-Loire12
Gard11
Aude10
Hérault10
Moselle10
Tarn10
Vaucluse10
Vendée10
Côtes-d'Armor9
Doubs9
Eure9
Haute-Corse9
Lot-et-Garonne9
Rhône9
Saône-et-Loire9
Ardennes8
Pyrénées-Atlantiques8
Deux-Sèvres8
Var8
Ain7
Gironde7
Landes7
Savoie7
Paris7
Tarn-et-Garonne7
Aisne6
Alpes-Maritimes6
Corse-du-Sud6
Loire6
Oise6
Haut-Rhin6
Val-d'Oise6
Aveyron5
Loire-Atlantique5
Vosges5
Aube4
Corrèze4
Côte-d'Or4
Dordogne4
Indre-et-Loire4
Haute-Loire4
Mayenne4
Morbihan4
Yvelines4
Somme4
Essonne4
Val-de-Marne4
Ardèche3
Charente-Maritime3
Finistère3
Indre3
Jura3
Loir-et-Cher3
Lot3
Manche3
Marne3
Puy-de-Dôme3
Vienne3
Yonne3
Hauts-de-Seine3
Saint-Martin3
Allier2
Hautes-Alpes2
Calvados2
Cher2
Loiret2
Haute-Marne2
Meurthe-et-Moselle2
Meuse2
Nièvre2
Orne2
Pyrénées-Orientales2
Haute-Saône2
Sarthe2
Seine-Maritime2
Territoire de Belfort2
Seine-Saint-Denis2
Mayotte2
Ariège1
Eure-et-Loir1
Haute-Vienne1
Saint-Pierre-et-Miquelon1
Wallis-et-Futuna1
Nouvelle-Calédonie1

Towns with the most companies in this industry

Communes with 150 or more companies; a link opens this industry in that town where 80 or more list it.

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
DonzereDrôme15
Saint-DenisLa Réunion7
VitreIlle-et-Vilaine6
BorgoHaute-Corse5
CayenneGuyane5
Saint-PaulLa Réunion5
ToulouseHaute-Garonne4
HarnesPas-de-Calais4
ReichshoffenBas-Rhin4
AvignonVaucluse4
Saint-GratienVal-d'Oise4
Le MouleGuadeloupe4
Saint-FrancoisGuadeloupe4
KourouGuyane4
Porto-VecchioCorse-du-Sud3
Vers-Pont-du-GardGard3
RedonIlle-et-Vilaine3
Maizieres-les-MetzMoselle3
DrusenheimBas-Rhin3
Marssac-sur-TarnTarn3
Petit-BourgGuadeloupe3
Le LamentinMartinique3
Riviere-SaleeMartinique3
Le PortLa Réunion3
Saint MartinSaint-Martin3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Beton Bloc Concept1072126231 July 202623.61ZSury-le-Comtalannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BBR1058485351 June 202623.61ZQuessoyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Monde du Parpaing10427290127 April 202623.61ZLe Mouleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bobeton10325742420 March 202623.61ZBoeschepeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
B3A10172734520 February 202623.61ZCoublevieannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nexoteria10141992717 February 202623.61ZChamps-sur-Marneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fiabilis1015520736 February 202623.61ZNanterreannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Taporoof10032533114 January 202623.61ZDecizeannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sonic Travaux Publics9946325601 January 202623.61ZVernonannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Altisols99483718528 November 202523.61ZMionsannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hylgeo94215638112 March 202523.61ZChateaubourgannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3B Concept9405879753 February 202523.61ZMarssac-sur-Tarnannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.