Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Nord / Neuville-en-Ferrain

Companies in Neuville-en-Ferrain, Nord: 726 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

726 active companies have their head office in Neuville-en-Ferrain, Nord, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 40 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 189 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Neuville-en-Ferrain, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 726Active companies
  • 40Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 189 (26.0%)With employees
  • NordDepartment
  • 59426Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20262
August 20263
July 20266
June 20260
May 20263
April 20264
March 20266
February 20263
January 20263
December 20251
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202231
202332
202440
202525
2026 so far34

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared53774.0%
1 to 9 employees13017.9%
10 to 49 employees405.5%
50 to 249 employees162.2%
250 employees or more30.4%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B225
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z21
Fund management activities66.30Z19
Activities of head offices70.10Z19
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A15
Activities of holding companies64.20Z15
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A7
Local road freight transport49.41B7
Fast-food restaurants56.10C7
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z7
Renting of housing68.20A7
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z7
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z7
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B6
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z6
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B5
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A5
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A5
Real estate agencies68.31Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Other printing18.12Z4
Construction of other buildings41.20B4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Floor and wall covering43.33Z4
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B4
Wholesale of textiles46.41Z4
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z4
Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations20.42Z3
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Plastering43.31Z3
Waterproofing work43.99A3
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C3
Retail sale of furniture47.59A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.