Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Sarthe / Mulsanne

Companies in Mulsanne, Sarthe: 283 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

283 active companies have their head office in Mulsanne, Sarthe, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 14 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 61 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Mulsanne, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 283Active companies
  • 14Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 61 (21.6%)With employees
  • SartheDepartment
  • 72213Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20262
August 20263
July 20261
June 20261
May 20260
April 20261
March 20261
February 20261
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202215
202321
202414
202520
2026 so far12

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared22278.4%
1 to 9 employees4014.1%
10 to 49 employees186.4%
50 to 249 employees31.1%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B84
Activities of holding companies64.20Z13
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z9
Renting of housing68.20A8
Retail sale of furniture47.59A7
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z6
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z4
Other printing18.12Z3
Local road freight transport49.41B3
Activities of head offices70.10Z3
Renting and leasing of other personal and household goods77.29Z3
Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.77.39Z3
Organisation of conventions and trade shows82.30Z3
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Other sports activities93.19Z2
Retail laundry and dry-cleaning96.01B2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z2
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Manufacture of other outerwear14.13Z1
Manufacture of packaging and weighing equipment28.29A1
Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery28.30Z1
Manufacture of machinery for mining, quarrying and construction28.92Z1
Manufacture of motor vehicles29.10Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Aventys 7210905514530 September 202682.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Beyond Strategic Possibilities Group10938145927 August 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BM Sports10769812810 July 202647.64Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Helirace10645713816 June 202677.35Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rush 7210409072522 April 202693.29Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Duval10289820224 March 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
IDM Expertise Administrative1011463711 February 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fenyxen9992557302 January 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HFF99412746214 November 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ekowatt99201206225 September 202574.90Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2GF98871264218 June 202564.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Exterieurs du Belinois9887341749 June 202543.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.