Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bouches-du-Rhône / Mouries

Companies in Mouries, Bouches-du-Rhône: 386 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

386 active companies have their head office in Mouries, Bouches-du-Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 17 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 79 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Mouries, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 386Active companies
  • 17Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 79 (20.5%)With employees
  • Bouches-du-RhôneDepartment
  • 13065Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20262
July 20261
June 20261
May 20261
April 20263
March 20261
February 20261
January 20263
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202323
202420
202517
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared30779.5%
1 to 9 employees7719.9%
10 to 49 employees20.5%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B112
Renting of housing68.20A43
Activities of holding companies64.20Z13
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z7
Growing of oleaginous fruits01.26Z7
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A7
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Beverage serving activities56.30Z6
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z6
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z5
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z5
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z3
General food stores47.11B3
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z3
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Growing of other non-perennial crops01.19Z2
Growing of grapes01.21Z2
Raising of sheep and goats01.45Z2
Mixed farming01.50Z2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Plastering43.31Z2
Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores47.25Z2
Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores47.30Z2
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B2
Computer programming activities62.01Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B2
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Bilagri1020641443 March 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Enna99405517614 November 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Wilafr Consulting99080537628 August 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carbopneus98867434726 June 202545.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MEL Group94140406328 January 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Soizecom93433274318 October 202447.78Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jste Invest93481628127 September 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Amanel92964728730 May 202462.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cannaturel98478534514 February 202447.78Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3 l Invest9847199976 February 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LLV Conseils98391093624 January 202470.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lexeconcept9825295621 December 202371.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.