Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Lot-et-Garonne / Montayral

Companies in Montayral, Lot-et-Garonne: 326 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

326 active companies have their head office in Montayral, Lot-et-Garonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 13 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 87 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Montayral, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 326Active companies
  • 13Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 87 (26.7%)With employees
  • Lot-et-GaronneDepartment
  • 47185Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20260
July 20260
June 20260
May 20260
April 20261
March 20260
February 20262
January 20263
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202210
20237
20249
202518
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared23973.3%
1 to 9 employees6620.2%
10 to 49 employees195.8%
50 to 249 employees20.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B109
Renting of housing68.20A18
Activities of holding companies64.20Z10
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Opticians47.78A5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Vehicle technical inspection71.20A3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z2
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z2
Production of electricity35.11Z2
Construction of other buildings41.20B2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Other specialised construction activities43.99D2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats46.33Z2
General food stores47.11B2
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z2
Retail sale of telecommunications equipment in specialised stores47.42Z2
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B2
Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores47.54Z2
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z2
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C2
Retail sale of second-hand goods in stores47.79Z2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Peinture ROY1301292329 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vorne1098164629 September 202647.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M2 Invest10167522125 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Sanatech1001167301 February 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tacomax99911723726 November 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Audema9933828111 November 202547.74Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL Guedes Quintelas Luis Miguel99346742224 October 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PB Conception Vallee du LOT9913134203 September 202571.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier du Boucher 4798831620418 June 202547.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fpes Invest98813734513 June 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vimoce9452272543 June 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
TSI9430031294 April 202533.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.