Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Meyzieu

Companies in Meyzieu, Rhône: 2,774 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

2,774 active companies have their head office in Meyzieu, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 203 were registered in the last 12 months, 13 of them in October 2026, and 592 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Meyzieu, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 2,774Active companies
  • 203Registered in the last 12 months
  • 13Registered in October 2026
  • 592 (21.3%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69282Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202613
September 202619
August 20267
July 202615
June 202611
May 202613
April 202625
March 202618
February 202614
January 202633
December 202519
November 202516

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022137
2023120
2024167
2025179
2026 so far170

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared2,18278.7%
1 to 9 employees45416.4%
10 to 49 employees1043.7%
50 to 249 employees281.0%
250 employees or more60.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B728
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z87
Activities of holding companies64.20Z72
Activities of head offices70.10Z71
Renting of housing68.20A68
General masonry and building shell work43.99C51
Fund management activities66.30Z48
Plastering43.31Z43
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A42
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A41
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B41
Taxi operation49.32Z40
Fast-food restaurants56.10C36
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z32
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A30
Painting and glazing43.34Z28
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z28
Traditional restaurants56.10A27
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A26
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D25
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A25
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z23
Local road freight transport49.41B22
Real estate agencies68.31Z21
Hairdressing96.02A20
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B16
Floor and wall covering43.33Z16
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z16
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z16
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B15
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B15
Adult continuing education85.59A14
Computer programming activities62.01Z13
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z12
Beauty treatment96.02B12
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z11
Temporary employment agency activities78.20Z11
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A10
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B10
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z10

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Bytecore1319862001 November 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lucapo13221655729 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Confluence Capital13205331520 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NM Invest1317481548 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2KL HOLDING1320829756 October 202664.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kenzi1310751295 October 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nowa Concept1304405971 October 202643.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RL Invest13079408425 September 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MN HOLDING13082274523 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BAR de la Bascule13054954623 September 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
IM Transport13081940221 September 202649.41Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Carrosserie du Rond Point13025953416 September 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.