Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Pyrénées-Orientales / Maureillas-Las-Illas

Companies in Maureillas-Las-Illas, Pyrénées-Orientales: 184 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

184 active companies have their head office in Maureillas-Las-Illas, Pyrénées-Orientales, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 8 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 21 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Maureillas-Las-Illas, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
184
Registered in the last 12 months
8
Registered in October 2026
1
With employees
21 (11.4%)
Department
Pyrénées-Orientales
Commune code
66106

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20260
August 20262
July 20261
June 20260
May 20262
April 20260
March 20261
February 20260
January 20261
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202210
20234
20243
202514
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared16388.6%
1 to 9 employees2111.4%
10 to 49 employees00.0%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B90
Renting of housing68.20A10
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z2
General food stores47.11B2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A2
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A2
Fund management activities66.30Z2
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B2
Activities of head offices70.10Z2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Growing of grapes01.21Z1
Growing of oleaginous fruits01.26Z1
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Silviculture and other forestry activities02.10Z1
Support services to forestry02.40Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Pre-press activities18.13Z1
Manufacture of plastic consumer goods22.29B1
Production of electricity35.11Z1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1
Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications42.22Z1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B1
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B1
Wholesale of other intermediate products46.76Z1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Carnelis10909187624 August 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bamba10787712821 July 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Orthocab10043379627 January 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VR Banking Consulting9898918581 August 202562.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS MAS d'en Bach98823894518 June 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pirasud9880627091 June 202546.90Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SASU HOLDING DC Distribution9453401071 June 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
VAX'Plast 6694500009927 May 202522.29Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Flts Invest94195627812 March 202568.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alonse98098719226 October 202343.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Autonomia9217199858 November 202258.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Malcata91741067215 July 202271.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.