Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Lentilly

Companies in Lentilly, Rhône: 805 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

805 active companies have their head office in Lentilly, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 42 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 141 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Lentilly, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 805Active companies
  • 42Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 141 (17.5%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69112Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20265
August 20262
July 20265
June 20263
May 20263
April 20262
March 20265
February 20262
January 20265
December 20252
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202246
202331
202445
202544
2026 so far34

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared66482.5%
1 to 9 employees11814.7%
10 to 49 employees151.9%
50 to 249 employees70.9%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B251
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z39
Activities of head offices70.10Z33
Activities of holding companies64.20Z27
Fund management activities66.30Z25
Renting of housing68.20A24
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A11
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z10
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C9
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A7
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A7
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z7
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A7
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Real estate agencies68.31Z6
Landscape service activities81.30Z6
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z6
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z5
Plastering43.31Z4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B4
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B4
Local road freight transport49.41B4
Event catering activities56.21Z4
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z4
Other sports activities93.19Z4
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A3
Wholesale of textiles46.41Z3
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C3
Wholesale of plumbing and heating supplies46.74B3
General food stores47.11B3
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z3
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Doms Capital13215519327 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BSE Invest13157252113 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Diacena13032105210 September 202682.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Holdm1092359601 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
2C69 Invest1094575075 August 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mlcg HOLDING10562050427 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ASA Conseil1046929915 May 202674.90Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Gabi10331093431 March 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AG Auto10293854523 March 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plbe Invest10269538419 March 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Club des Fourmis10259168217 March 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA HOLDING10508826420 February 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.