Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Gironde / Le Taillan-Medoc

Companies in Le Taillan-Medoc, Gironde: 730 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

730 active companies have their head office in Le Taillan-Medoc, Gironde, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 52 were registered in the last 12 months, 6 of them in October 2026, and 120 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Le Taillan-Medoc, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 730Active companies
  • 52Registered in the last 12 months
  • 6Registered in October 2026
  • 120 (16.4%)With employees
  • GirondeDepartment
  • 33519Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20266
September 20263
August 20261
July 20263
June 20266
May 20263
April 20267
March 20263
February 20265
January 20268
December 20252
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202238
202341
202445
202546
2026 so far45

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared61083.6%
1 to 9 employees10113.8%
10 to 49 employees172.3%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B229
Renting of housing68.20A58
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z27
Activities of holding companies64.20Z21
Activities of head offices70.10Z19
Fund management activities66.30Z14
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A8
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A8
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B7
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Computer programming activities62.01Z7
Painting and glazing43.34Z6
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Hairdressing96.02A6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Taxi operation49.32Z5
Local road freight transport49.41B5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Specialised design activities74.10Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Floor and wall covering43.33Z4
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B4
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C4
Landscape service activities81.30Z4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z4
Residential property development41.10A3
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Plastering43.31Z3
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z3
Opticians47.78A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.