Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Isère / Le Pont-de-Claix

Companies in Le Pont-de-Claix, Isère: 675 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

675 active companies have their head office in Le Pont-de-Claix, Isère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 45 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 140 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Le Pont-de-Claix, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 675Active companies
  • 45Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 140 (20.7%)With employees
  • IsèreDepartment
  • 38317Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20261
August 20263
July 20264
June 20264
May 20264
April 20264
March 20263
February 20263
January 20264
December 20257
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202323
202431
202549
2026 so far32

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared53579.3%
1 to 9 employees11316.7%
10 to 49 employees243.6%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B168
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A24
Traditional restaurants56.10A24
General masonry and building shell work43.99C19
Renting of housing68.20A17
Fast-food restaurants56.10C16
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z14
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A12
Plastering43.31Z11
Activities of head offices70.10Z9
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z9
Floor and wall covering43.33Z8
Activities of holding companies64.20Z8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B8
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A7
Hairdressing96.02A7
Insulation work activities43.29A6
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C5
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Local road freight transport49.41B4
Real estate agencies68.31Z4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Waterproofing work43.99A3
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z3
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z3
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z3
Opticians47.78A3
Beverage serving activities56.30Z3
Legal activities69.10Z3
Private security activities80.10Z3
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z3
Adult continuing education85.59A3
Beauty treatment96.02B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.