Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Val-de-Marne / Le Plessis-Trevise

Companies in Le Plessis-Trevise, Val-de-Marne: 1,745 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,745 active companies have their head office in Le Plessis-Trevise, Val-de-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 107 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 358 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Le Plessis-Trevise, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,745Active companies
  • 107Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 358 (20.5%)With employees
  • Val-de-MarneDepartment
  • 94059Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20262
August 20263
July 202613
June 202613
May 202612
April 202614
March 202611
February 20267
January 20269
December 202512
November 20258

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
2022102
202378
202488
2025100
2026 so far87

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,38779.5%
1 to 9 employees30917.7%
10 to 49 employees452.6%
50 to 249 employees40.2%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B561
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z53
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A38
Renting of housing68.20A38
Taxi operation49.32Z36
Fund management activities66.30Z34
General masonry and building shell work43.99C33
Construction of detached houses41.20A29
Activities of holding companies64.20Z29
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A25
Activities of head offices70.10Z23
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D21
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A21
Construction of other buildings41.20B19
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A18
Painting and glazing43.34Z17
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z17
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B17
Real estate agencies68.31Z16
Fast-food restaurants56.10C15
Local road freight transport49.41B13
Hairdressing96.02A13
Computer programming activities62.01Z11
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z10
Traditional restaurants56.10A10
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A10
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B9
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B9
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z9
Plastering43.31Z8
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A8
General food stores47.11B8
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z8
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z8
Beauty treatment96.02B8
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B7
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A7
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z7
Public relations and communication activities70.21Z7
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z7

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LA Planque des Affames1313163826 October 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3DOUC Demarche10876620514 August 202696.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NS LAB1087851227 August 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Clima1081172431 August 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Esperanta Services10795067729 July 202688.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Brlkar10816184528 July 202649.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Transylio10805225922 July 202649.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Genoworks10770025421 July 202672.19Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RS Invest1077473969 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ncam1077523471 July 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Plessis Trevise Food1071192321 July 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Yely IN THE AIR1070800951 July 202685.51Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.