Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loire / Le Chambon-Feugerolles

Companies in Le Chambon-Feugerolles, Loire: 830 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

830 active companies have their head office in Le Chambon-Feugerolles, Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 39 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 196 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Le Chambon-Feugerolles, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 830Active companies
  • 39Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 196 (23.6%)With employees
  • LoireDepartment
  • 42044Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20261
July 20267
June 20261
May 20262
April 20267
March 20263
February 20265
January 20264
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202230
202339
202431
202534
2026 so far36

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared63476.4%
1 to 9 employees13316.0%
10 to 49 employees495.9%
50 to 249 employees141.7%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B212
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z24
Fund management activities66.30Z22
General masonry and building shell work43.99C17
Activities of head offices70.10Z16
Renting of housing68.20A15
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A14
Activities of holding companies64.20Z14
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B12
Local road freight transport49.41B12
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A11
Fast-food restaurants56.10C11
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z11
Treatment and coating of metals25.61Z9
Plastering43.31Z9
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B9
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
Cutting and deep drawing of metal25.50B6
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A6
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z6
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z6
Retail sale of leather goods and travel accessories47.72B5
Traditional restaurants56.10A5
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z4
Manufacture of other tools25.73B4
Repair of machinery33.12Z4
Waterproofing work43.99A4
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B4
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Beverage serving activities56.30Z4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Other specialised construction activities43.99D3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Kaaad Immo13207178826 October 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Novinvest1315728022 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING HB13019289116 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
3CLB1084925701 September 202681.29Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
XR HOLDING1074263067 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bldn Tech1063522305 June 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rosa10410953322 April 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NLP Business10416073421 April 202682.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
WID'Events1033139611 April 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage Blanchard10270275023 March 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renov ART Concept10256649418 March 202643.33Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Apseide Studio10173307925 February 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.