Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / La Mulatiere

Companies in La Mulatiere, Rhône: 462 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

462 active companies have their head office in La Mulatiere, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 24 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 73 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in La Mulatiere, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 462Active companies
  • 24Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 73 (15.8%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69142Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20261
July 20261
June 20263
May 20264
April 20262
March 20263
February 20262
January 20263
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202231
202335
202430
202516
2026 so far22

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared38984.2%
1 to 9 employees6113.2%
10 to 49 employees122.6%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B146
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z22
Renting of housing68.20A18
Fund management activities66.30Z14
Traditional restaurants56.10A11
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z6
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B6
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z6
Residential property development41.10A5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A5
Plastering43.31Z4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Taxi operation49.32Z4
Local road freight transport49.41B4
Architectural activities71.11Z4
Baking of bakery products10.71B3
Development of other buildings41.10C3
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
General food stores47.11B3
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Computer programming activities62.01Z3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Legal activities69.10Z3
Specialised design activities74.10Z3
Organisation of conventions and trade shows82.30Z3
Adult continuing education85.59A3
Production of electricity35.11Z2
Office property development41.10B2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.