Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bouches-du-Rhône / La Destrousse

Companies in La Destrousse, Bouches-du-Rhône: 439 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

439 active companies have their head office in La Destrousse, Bouches-du-Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 31 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 83 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in La Destrousse, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 439Active companies
  • 31Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 83 (18.9%)With employees
  • Bouches-du-RhôneDepartment
  • 13031Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20262
August 20261
July 20261
June 20263
May 20261
April 20262
March 20265
February 20262
January 20266
December 20251
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202218
202316
202415
202542
2026 so far25

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared35681.1%
1 to 9 employees6715.3%
10 to 49 employees133.0%
50 to 249 employees30.7%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B126
Renting of housing68.20A44
Fast-food restaurants56.10C10
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A9
Activities of holding companies64.20Z8
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Real estate agencies68.31Z8
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Opticians47.78A5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Beauty treatment96.02B4
Physical well-being activities96.04Z4
General food stores47.11B3
Supermarkets47.11D3
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores47.41Z3
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B3
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z3
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B3
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z3
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A2
Residential property development41.10A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Plastering43.31Z2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Edcp1097387081 August 202602.40Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Osiris 2310796038716 July 202668.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Capcanail10432774727 April 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ETM10267414019 March 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GP Groupe10256693211 March 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PGR Auto99996370519 January 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RH Prime Consulting10003973415 January 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Synaptis Invest9998190717 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fabulie1026329811 January 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LAB-Perf99460441127 November 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Procartouches99985053018 November 202547.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JM VTC 139908940329 September 202549.32Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.