Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Loire-Atlantique / La Chapelle-Heulin

Companies in La Chapelle-Heulin, Loire-Atlantique: 258 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

258 active companies have their head office in La Chapelle-Heulin, Loire-Atlantique, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 10 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 57 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in La Chapelle-Heulin, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 258Active companies
  • 10Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 57 (22.1%)With employees
  • Loire-AtlantiqueDepartment
  • 44032Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20260
August 20261
July 20262
June 20261
May 20260
April 20261
March 20260
February 20260
January 20260
December 20251
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202220
202311
202415
202512
2026 so far7

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared20177.9%
1 to 9 employees4617.8%
10 to 49 employees103.9%
50 to 249 employees10.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B89
Activities of holding companies64.20Z12
Renting of housing68.20A9
Growing of grapes01.21Z8
General masonry and building shell work43.99C8
Activities of head offices70.10Z8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A6
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Hairdressing96.02A3
Cured meats and delicatessen meats10.13B2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Painting and glazing43.34Z2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Event catering activities56.21Z2
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z2
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Processing of tea and coffee10.83Z1
Other printing18.12Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy25.50A1
Manufacture of other fabricated metal products25.99B1
Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery28.29B1
Manufacture of office and shop furniture31.01Z1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Production of electricity35.11Z1
Residential property development41.10A1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LB Invest Ouest1082651741 August 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ethalia1075741479 July 202647.11Dannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Absis1073878056 July 202674.90Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison du Facadier1037309669 April 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Huchet Constructions99449957231 December 202543.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KSN Investissement99477503927 November 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Emeraude HOLDING99434245919 November 202582.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nayama9915468881 September 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING BLM94514320428 May 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
PMF Investissement93894029324 December 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DLM-Immo9351036976 November 202468.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cepage Automobiles9337229771 October 202445.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.