Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ardèche / Guilherand-Granges

Companies in Guilherand-Granges, Ardèche: 850 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

850 active companies have their head office in Guilherand-Granges, Ardèche, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 53 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 233 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Guilherand-Granges, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 850Active companies
  • 53Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 233 (27.4%)With employees
  • ArdècheDepartment
  • 07102Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20265
August 20260
July 20265
June 20265
May 20262
April 20265
March 202610
February 20266
January 20268
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202246
202354
202444
202541
2026 so far51

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared61772.6%
1 to 9 employees18421.6%
10 to 49 employees435.1%
50 to 249 employees20.2%
250 employees or more40.5%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B299
Renting of housing68.20A28
Activities of head offices70.10Z22
Activities of holding companies64.20Z20
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A18
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C15
Fund management activities66.30Z14
Traditional restaurants56.10A13
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z13
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z12
Dental practice activities86.23Z12
Hairdressing96.02A12
Fast-food restaurants56.10C9
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z9
Computer programming activities62.01Z8
Real estate agencies68.31Z8
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z8
Painting and glazing43.34Z7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A7
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z5
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A5
Landscape service activities81.30Z5
General medical practice activities86.21Z5
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z5
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Plastering43.31Z4
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z4
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B4
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z4
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B4
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z4
Surgical activities86.22B4
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D3
Construction of detached houses41.20A3
Insulation work activities43.29A3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Waterproofing work43.99A3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Bisa Group13152459713 October 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Skopeia Conseil13125215729 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Franco Invest13027309714 September 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING les 2 Chenes10834283330 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Emidarc Conseil10788304321 July 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Holmet Invest10805783720 July 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RV Invest1076774377 July 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Augres10669169422 June 202656.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Velcoro1061570684 June 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ACM 0710352615825 March 202646.69Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Nemaria10288201618 March 202646.45Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BKA1028496435 February 202677.11Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.