Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Manche / Gouville-sur-Mer

Companies in Gouville-sur-Mer, Manche: 280 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

280 active companies have their head office in Gouville-sur-Mer, Manche, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 18 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 66 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Gouville-sur-Mer, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 280Active companies
  • 18Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 66 (23.6%)With employees
  • MancheDepartment
  • 50215Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20261
July 20262
June 20260
May 20261
April 20264
March 20263
February 20262
January 20261
December 20252
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202214
202316
202416
202514
2026 so far14

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared21476.4%
1 to 9 employees5720.4%
10 to 49 employees93.2%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B107
Marine aquaculture03.21Z22
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Renting of housing68.20A7
Wholesale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs46.38A6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A6
Marine fishing03.11Z5
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z4
Activities of head offices70.10Z4
Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers01.13Z3
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z2
Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs10.20Z2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Cinema film production59.11C2
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z1
Plant propagation01.30Z1
Raising of other animals01.49Z1
Support activities for animal production01.62Z1
Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery10.82Z1
Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes10.85Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy25.50A1
Manufacture of gas35.21Z1
Treatment and disposal of non-hazardous waste38.21Z1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Malo1095987976 August 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JMT10918561124 July 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING CAM Voisin9948735945 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Siatkowski94433786428 April 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SARL Dudouit Geffroy Paysage94369849823 April 202581.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Osmose9417314245 March 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AV Invest9424962821 March 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MD Invest94016445216 January 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Forge de Pierre94014699616 January 202564.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA CINQ1093459108214 October 202456.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ktlc93364110219 September 202468.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Meteore9276626681 April 202447.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.