Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Rhône / Givors

Companies in Givors, Rhône: 1,343 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,343 active companies have their head office in Givors, Rhône, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 93 were registered in the last 12 months, 5 of them in October 2026, and 259 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Givors, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,343Active companies
  • 93Registered in the last 12 months
  • 5Registered in October 2026
  • 259 (19.3%)With employees
  • RhôneDepartment
  • 69091Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20265
September 20266
August 20265
July 20266
June 202611
May 20267
April 20267
March 20268
February 20265
January 202621
December 20256
November 20256

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202265
202373
202457
202582
2026 so far81

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,08480.7%
1 to 9 employees21716.2%
10 to 49 employees352.6%
50 to 249 employees60.4%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B276
Fast-food restaurants56.10C62
General masonry and building shell work43.99C36
Traditional restaurants56.10A28
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A26
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A26
Renting of housing68.20A26
Taxi operation49.32Z25
Hairdressing96.02A22
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z20
Local road freight transport49.41B18
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C15
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A15
Activities of head offices70.10Z15
Plastering43.31Z14
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A14
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z14
Painting and glazing43.34Z13
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z13
Other specialised construction activities43.99D11
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A10
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B9
General food stores47.11B9
Fund management activities66.30Z9
Short-term renting of cars and light motor vehicles77.11A9
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z8
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z8
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z7
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z7
Beverage serving activities56.30Z7
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A7
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z7
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A7
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B7
Driving school activities85.53Z7
Repair of machinery33.12Z6
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B6
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A6
Private security activities80.10Z6

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Nettoyage. des Alpes13158416112 October 202681.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FDC Construction1317371086 October 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maft13083093818 September 202696.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jard13079137918 September 202681.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RCK Immobilier10951969428 August 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KP Confort & Energie1084260574 August 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fidexpo1086163351 August 202682.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KP Invest10822584829 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elytis HOLDING10694038026 June 202682.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cleo Invest1056697411 June 202655.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Erciyas10488512411 May 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M.P Industrie1051057046 May 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.