Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Tarn / Giroussens

Companies in Giroussens, Tarn: 155 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

155 active companies have their head office in Giroussens, Tarn, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 7 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 30 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Giroussens, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 155Active companies
  • 7Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 30 (19.4%)With employees
  • TarnDepartment
  • 81104Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20260
July 20262
June 20261
May 20260
April 20260
March 20262
February 20260
January 20261
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202212
202310
202414
20253
2026 so far7

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared12580.6%
1 to 9 employees2818.1%
10 to 49 employees21.3%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B56
Renting of housing68.20A7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z5
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z4
Production of electricity35.11Z4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B3
Raising of other animals01.49Z2
Waterproofing work43.99A2
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery46.63Z2
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Fast-food restaurants56.10C2
Sound recording and music publishing activities59.20Z2
Fund management activities66.30Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z2
Growing of grapes01.21Z1
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z1
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z1
Raising of swine and pigs01.46Z1
Raising of poultry01.47Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations20.42Z1
Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures25.11Z1
Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages30.92Z1
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A1
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A1
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1
Insulation work activities43.29A1
Plastering43.31Z1
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A1
Floor and wall covering43.33Z1
Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies46.61Z1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Retail sale of food via stalls and markets47.81Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Rouillard Batiment1094732981 September 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vidal Plomberie Systemes1071775943 July 202643.22Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS L.y.f.s.9382087253 December 202481.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dynamicgeolab9337678321 October 202474.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vrns92786740816 April 202447.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Driv'N Motorsports Events98504322315 February 202445.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
T.n.p.v98395979215 February 202449.41Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JTX819841823112 February 202443.12Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cocagne Proprietes & Patrimoine9827331561 January 202468.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LAV Production97849290812 June 202390.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Piston94909206820 February 202345.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Immo +92035230912 October 202268.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.