Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Finistère / Ergue-Gaberic

Companies in Ergue-Gaberic, Finistère: 590 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

590 active companies have their head office in Ergue-Gaberic, Finistère, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 29 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 134 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Ergue-Gaberic, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 590Active companies
  • 29Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 134 (22.7%)With employees
  • FinistèreDepartment
  • 29051Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20264
August 20261
July 20260
June 20264
May 20261
April 20263
March 20265
February 20263
January 20262
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202221
202324
202421
202530
2026 so far28

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared45677.3%
1 to 9 employees9315.8%
10 to 49 employees355.9%
50 to 249 employees30.5%
250 employees or more30.5%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B254
Activities of holding companies64.20Z28
Fund management activities66.30Z15
Renting of housing68.20A11
Traditional restaurants56.10A10
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z10
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z9
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z6
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A5
Painting and glazing43.34Z5
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Repair of machinery33.12Z4
Plastering43.31Z4
General masonry and building shell work43.99C4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products46.71Z3
General food stores47.11B3
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B3
Opticians47.78A3
Event catering activities56.21Z3
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Legal vehicles for real estate portfolio management68.32B3
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z3
Rehabilitation, prosthetics and podiatry activities86.90E3
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z2
Manufacture of batteries and accumulators27.20Z2
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A2
Sewerage37.00Z2
Recovery of sorted materials38.32Z2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Floor and wall covering43.33Z2
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Škoda Group BUS France SAS1315375081 November 202671.12Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dreau13181850220 October 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bookmin10997157211 September 202647.62Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MVP Automobiles10864312310 August 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Toubibfree1037259178 April 202658.29Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Democrite10317862031 March 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Celtop9999857657 January 202647.78Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maogi99398215613 November 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SOD9913615699 September 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BTG9899684171 August 202510.71Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ALM Sante9891420471 July 202586.90Eannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LE Clos de Squividan98977264520 June 202555.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.