Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Meurthe-et-Moselle / Dombasle-sur-Meurthe

Companies in Dombasle-sur-Meurthe, Meurthe-et-Moselle: 400 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

400 active companies have their head office in Dombasle-sur-Meurthe, Meurthe-et-Moselle, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 29 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 95 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Dombasle-sur-Meurthe, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
400
Registered in the last 12 months
29
Registered in October 2026
1
With employees
95 (23.8%)
Department
Meurthe-et-Moselle
Commune code
54159

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20261
July 20264
June 20263
May 20262
April 20263
March 20261
February 20264
January 20262
December 20252
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202224
202316
202427
202529
2026 so far23

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared30576.2%
1 to 9 employees7819.5%
10 to 49 employees153.8%
50 to 249 employees20.5%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B139
Renting of housing68.20A21
Activities of holding companies64.20Z8
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z8
Traditional restaurants56.10A7
Fund management activities66.30Z7
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Fast-food restaurants56.10C6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
General food stores47.11B4
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z4
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z3
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z3
Architectural activities71.11Z3
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z3
Other printing18.12Z2
Manufacture of plastics in primary forms20.16Z2
Cutting, shaping and finishing of stone23.70Z2
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A2
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Plastering43.31Z2
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B2
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.31Z2
Wholesale of miscellaneous supplies and equipment for trade and services46.69C2
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z2
Supermarkets47.11D2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z2
Opticians47.78A2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
NEY Surete et Securite10822267029 July 202680.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AD Conseil & Projets10712725030 June 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KNB1067045479 June 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Route 661045858311 May 202645.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
MP CLE Auto 5410437692627 April 202629.31Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lchevillard1014258091 March 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LB Sport et Events1014349349 February 202693.19Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GC Management99420866820 November 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elec PRO 549942122647 November 202547.54Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
M2A9924155621 October 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Renaissance9902992401 September 202596.04Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Epicool94410410830 April 202547.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.