Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Seine-et-Marne / Dammartin-en-Goele

Companies in Dammartin-en-Goele, Seine-et-Marne: 714 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

714 active companies have their head office in Dammartin-en-Goele, Seine-et-Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 56 were registered in the last 12 months, 3 of them in October 2026, and 146 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Dammartin-en-Goele, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 714Active companies
  • 56Registered in the last 12 months
  • 3Registered in October 2026
  • 146 (20.4%)With employees
  • Seine-et-MarneDepartment
  • 77153Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20263
September 20264
August 20263
July 20264
June 20268
May 20261
April 202610
March 20265
February 20263
January 20269
December 20253
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202251
202364
202439
202540
2026 so far50

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared56879.6%
1 to 9 employees12016.8%
10 to 49 employees212.9%
50 to 249 employees20.3%
250 employees or more30.4%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B188
Taxi operation49.32Z30
Activities of holding companies64.20Z18
Fast-food restaurants56.10C16
Local road freight transport49.41B14
Renting of housing68.20A13
Real estate agencies68.31Z12
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z12
Fund management activities66.30Z11
Activities of head offices70.10Z11
Traditional restaurants56.10A10
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C9
Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores47.62Z8
Computer systems and software consultancy62.02A8
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z7
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A7
Construction of detached houses41.20A6
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
General food stores47.11B6
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z6
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Beverage serving activities56.30Z5
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Floor and wall covering43.33Z4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Opticians47.78A4
Computer programming activities62.01Z4
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z4
Adult continuing education85.59A4
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z4
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Plastering43.31Z3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.