Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Marne / Cormontreuil

Companies in Cormontreuil, Marne: 866 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

866 active companies have their head office in Cormontreuil, Marne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 55 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 214 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Cormontreuil, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 866Active companies
  • 55Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 214 (24.7%)With employees
  • MarneDepartment
  • 51172Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20265
August 20262
July 20267
June 20268
May 20263
April 20264
March 20265
February 20264
January 20266
December 20256
November 20253

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202243
202338
202442
202555
2026 so far46

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared65275.3%
1 to 9 employees15517.9%
10 to 49 employees536.1%
50 to 249 employees60.7%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B284
Fund management activities66.30Z23
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A16
Traditional restaurants56.10A15
Fast-food restaurants56.10C15
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z14
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A13
Activities of holding companies64.20Z13
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D10
Retail sale of furniture47.59A10
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Local road freight transport49.41B9
Renting of housing68.20A9
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A8
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B8
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z8
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A8
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z8
Other miscellaneous specialised retail sale47.78C7
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Construction of detached houses41.20A6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Growing of grapes01.21Z5
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories45.32Z5
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z5
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z5
Other amusement and recreation activities93.29Z5
Insulation work activities43.29A4
Floor and wall covering43.33Z4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Wholesale of miscellaneous industrial supplies and equipment46.69B4
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z4
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B4
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z4
Opticians47.78A4
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A4
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Support activities for crop production01.61Z3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LES Lunettes en Vadrouille1098286731 September 202647.78Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Bativox10926881327 August 202643.99Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Services Auto Horizon10678275815 July 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Crabs1075652859 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rika 5110737718629 June 202643.22Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ayalp Immobilier10682495625 June 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
I Invest10659527519 June 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Speereal10491129215 May 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Magoptique1021935881 May 202647.78Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mvcn10462123029 April 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jaack10455070229 April 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Drpr10438538022 April 202647.77Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.