Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Indre-et-Loire / Civray-de-Touraine

Companies in Civray-de-Touraine, Indre-et-Loire: 168 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

168 active companies have their head office in Civray-de-Touraine, Indre-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 6 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 40 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Civray-de-Touraine, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 168Active companies
  • 6Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 40 (23.8%)With employees
  • Indre-et-LoireDepartment
  • 37079Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20260
August 20260
July 20261
June 20260
May 20260
April 20262
March 20260
February 20260
January 20261
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20225
20234
20245
20258
2026 so far6

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared12876.2%
1 to 9 employees3219.0%
10 to 49 employees84.8%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B60
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B7
Fund management activities66.30Z6
Landscape service activities81.30Z6
Growing of grapes01.21Z5
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Renting of housing68.20A4
Painting and glazing43.34Z3
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A3
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Activities of holding companies64.20Z3
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z2
Logging02.20Z2
Wholesale of beverages46.34Z2
Retail sale of meat and meat products in specialised stores47.22Z2
Raising of other animals01.49Z1
Support activities for crop production01.61Z1
Freshwater aquaculture03.22Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of ready-mixed concrete23.63Z1
Manufacture of batteries and accumulators27.20Z1
Trade of electricity35.14Z1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A1
Insulation work activities43.29A1
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A1
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B1
Other agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco46.17B1
Non-food purchasing groups46.19A1
Other agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods46.19B1
Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery46.63Z1
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores47.19B1
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A1
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B1
Local road freight transport49.41B1
Freight chartering and transport organisation52.29B1
Fast-food restaurants56.10C1
Cinema film production59.11C1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
TJ Group13189089920 October 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AC Concept1026672681 April 202643.32Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Revalyoo9996880059 January 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
RMC99163956819 September 202543.34Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Valorisation et Rehabilitation des Terrains9415987573 March 202581.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C2I9398473158 January 202568.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Jmcd93506744729 October 202447.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AC219530157651 June 202364.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Starvesttagency9495159511 March 202362.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Free Pare-Brise 4191204863418 March 202245.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lmdm90765272124 November 202166.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
ETS Boissiere90525009815 November 202123.63Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.