Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Ardèche / Charmes-sur-Rhone

Companies in Charmes-sur-Rhone, Ardèche: 241 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

241 active companies have their head office in Charmes-sur-Rhone, Ardèche, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 13 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 45 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Charmes-sur-Rhone, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 241Active companies
  • 13Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 45 (18.7%)With employees
  • ArdècheDepartment
  • 07055Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20261
August 20261
July 20261
June 20263
May 20263
April 20260
March 20262
February 20262
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202216
202311
202418
202515
2026 so far13

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared19681.3%
1 to 9 employees3916.2%
10 to 49 employees52.1%
50 to 249 employees10.4%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B108
Activities of head offices70.10Z10
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z5
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z3
Fund management activities66.30Z3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Wholesale of other household goods46.49Z2
Retail sale via mail order houses with specialised catalogue47.91B2
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Traditional restaurants56.10A2
Corporate and advertising film production59.11B2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Renting of housing68.20A2
Architectural activities71.11Z2
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B2
General cleaning of buildings81.21Z2
Dental practice activities86.23Z2
Child day-care activities88.91A2
Growing of grapes01.21Z1
Growing of pome fruits and stone fruits01.24Z1
Pastry shops10.71D1
Manufacture of other food products n.e.c.10.89Z1
Pre-press activities18.13Z1
Manufacture of technical plastic parts22.29A1
Shaping and processing of flat glass23.12Z1
Repair of machinery33.12Z1
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A1
Production of electricity35.11Z1
Residential property development41.10A1
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D1
Construction of detached houses41.20A1
Construction of other buildings41.20B1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
AU Charme des Fleurs13007747215 September 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JNE HOLDING10623927010 June 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Octopussy10565279629 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Cdvinson10554069426 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Labyleo1050030407 May 202693.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
GWS France10139684413 February 202647.78Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Rommeaa9884378931 June 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vertex HOLDING9431655307 April 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LG Electricite9428078352 April 202543.21Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Gala94084915112 February 202582.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NH & CO Proprete Particuliers9409758654 February 202581.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Marie93861876616 December 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.