Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Essonne / Champcueil

Companies in Champcueil, Essonne: 187 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

187 active companies have their head office in Champcueil, Essonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 11 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 32 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Champcueil, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 187Active companies
  • 11Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 32 (17.1%)With employees
  • EssonneDepartment
  • 91135Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20260
July 20262
June 20261
May 20260
April 20262
March 20261
February 20262
January 20260
December 20250
November 20250

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20228
20235
20246
202513
2026 so far11

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared15582.9%
1 to 9 employees3116.6%
10 to 49 employees10.5%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B79
Renting of housing68.20A11
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Construction of detached houses41.20A5
Activities of head offices70.10Z5
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z4
Traditional restaurants56.10A4
Fund management activities66.30Z4
Other personal service activities n.e.c.96.09Z4
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A3
General masonry and building shell work43.99C3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A3
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B3
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Activities of holding companies64.20Z2
Landscape service activities81.30Z2
Combined office administrative service activities82.11Z2
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z2
Driving school activities85.53Z2
Hairdressing96.02A2
Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts01.25Z1
Raising of horses and other equines01.43Z1
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C1
Manufacture of optical instruments and photographic equipment26.70Z1
Installation of metal structures, boilerwork and piping33.20A1
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B1
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z1
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A1
Other specialised wholesale of food46.38B1
Non-specialised wholesale trade46.90Z1
General food stores47.11B1
Convenience stores47.11C1
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z1
Retail sale via mail order houses with general catalogue47.91A1
Taxi operation49.32Z1
Book publishing58.11Z1
Wired telecommunications activities61.10Z1
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z1
Real estate agencies68.31Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
J2A Habitat Conseil & Expertise13197211923 October 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
C.l.a.n.1097936049 September 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Tryaly1071713082 July 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Papilles Pizza 9110447595922 April 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
K Consulting10143130218 February 202682.99Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Liberation99124766910 September 202566.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lucoria Group9916947468 September 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elia HOLDING99055671421 August 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alia HOLDING99050183521 August 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DOC Auto98914971110 July 202545.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Mdoc94523132227 May 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Paris Paws9412741281 March 202596.09Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.