Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Indre-et-Loire / Chambray-les-Tours

Companies in Chambray-les-Tours, Indre-et-Loire: 1,461 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

1,461 active companies have their head office in Chambray-les-Tours, Indre-et-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 78 were registered in the last 12 months, 4 of them in October 2026, and 390 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Chambray-les-Tours, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 1,461Active companies
  • 78Registered in the last 12 months
  • 4Registered in October 2026
  • 390 (26.7%)With employees
  • Indre-et-LoireDepartment
  • 37050Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20264
September 20267
August 20266
July 20267
June 20265
May 20266
April 20261
March 20268
February 20266
January 202614
December 20259
November 20255

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202272
202359
202469
202554
2026 so far65

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared1,07173.3%
1 to 9 employees27318.7%
10 to 49 employees926.3%
50 to 249 employees201.4%
250 employees or more50.3%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B432
Activities of holding companies64.20Z42
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z35
Fund management activities66.30Z31
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z30
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C30
Retail sale of furniture47.59A26
Traditional restaurants56.10A24
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A19
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A17
Renting of housing68.20A17
Activities of head offices70.10Z17
General medical practice activities86.21Z16
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B14
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z13
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D12
Fast-food restaurants56.10C12
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z12
Painting and glazing43.34Z10
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B10
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z9
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B8
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A8
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z8
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z8
Surgical activities86.22B8
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A7
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C6
General masonry and building shell work43.99C6
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A6
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z6
Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores47.75Z6
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z6
Opticians47.78A6
Taxi operation49.32Z6
Beverage serving activities56.30Z6
Computer programming activities62.01Z6
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z6
Dental practice activities86.23Z6
Pastry shops10.71D5

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Doucefleur Beauty Perfect1309789011 November 202647.75Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kast Solutions13204567520 October 202658.29Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Valexco Patrimoine13186999219 October 202666.19Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HRG13028576021 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
DAG10999293314 September 202685.53Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Prompath10912159025 August 202662.01Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Avenir10895911520 August 202663.12Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Dgma10758146413 July 202656.10Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
FYB1071302051 July 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Actium10694176819 June 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Remia1051888411 June 202658.29Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Loraya10692020018 May 202696.02Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.