Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Savoie / Challes-les-Eaux

Companies in Challes-les-Eaux, Savoie: 833 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

833 active companies have their head office in Challes-les-Eaux, Savoie, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 39 were registered in the last 12 months, 2 of them in October 2026, and 211 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Challes-les-Eaux, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 833Active companies
  • 39Registered in the last 12 months
  • 2Registered in October 2026
  • 211 (25.3%)With employees
  • SavoieDepartment
  • 73064Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20262
September 20264
August 20261
July 20264
June 20265
May 20265
April 20265
March 20261
February 20266
January 20261
December 20251
November 20254

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202239
202345
202456
202558
2026 so far34

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared62274.7%
1 to 9 employees17521.0%
10 to 49 employees323.8%
50 to 249 employees30.4%
250 employees or more10.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B273
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z27
Activities of holding companies64.20Z23
Renting of housing68.20A23
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A22
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B20
Fund management activities66.30Z19
Activities of head offices70.10Z18
General medical practice activities86.21Z14
Traditional restaurants56.10A12
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D11
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z11
Surgical activities86.22B11
Other specialist medical practice activities86.22C11
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A10
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z9
Real estate agencies68.31Z9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
Activities of insurance agents and brokers66.22Z6
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A6
Miscellaneous professional, scientific and technical activities74.90B6
Dental practice activities86.23Z6
Residential property development41.10A5
Insulation work activities43.29A5
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A5
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z5
Computer programming activities62.01Z5
Legal activities69.10Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Beauty treatment96.02B5
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A4
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A4
Fast-food restaurants56.10C4
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Manufacture of medical, surgical and dental equipment32.50A3
Construction of other buildings41.20B3
Other construction installation n.e.c.43.29B3
Floor and wall covering43.33Z3
Roof covering with tiles and slates43.91B3

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.