Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Haute-Loire / Brives-Charensac

Companies in Brives-Charensac, Haute-Loire: 429 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

429 active companies have their head office in Brives-Charensac, Haute-Loire, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 144 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Brives-Charensac, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 429Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 144 (33.6%)With employees
  • Haute-LoireDepartment
  • 43041Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20263
August 20260
July 20260
June 20262
May 20262
April 20263
March 20263
February 20262
January 20261
December 20254
November 20252

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202219
202327
202417
202529
2026 so far17

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared28566.4%
1 to 9 employees10724.9%
10 to 49 employees327.5%
50 to 249 employees40.9%
250 employees or more10.2%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B110
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A15
Activities of holding companies64.20Z13
Plastering43.31Z11
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z8
Fast-food restaurants56.10C8
Fund management activities66.30Z8
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z7
Retail sale of furniture47.59A7
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z7
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z6
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z6
Activities of head offices70.10Z6
Wholesale of timber and construction materials46.73A5
Renting of housing68.20A5
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D4
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B4
Painting and glazing43.34Z4
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z4
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z4
Opticians47.78A4
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A4
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C3
Industrial mechanical engineering25.62B3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A3
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in large stores (400 m2 and over)47.52B3
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B3
Long-distance road freight transport49.41A3
Traditional restaurants56.10A3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Other business support service activities n.e.c.82.99Z3
General medical practice activities86.21Z3
Dental practice activities86.23Z3
Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry10.71A2
Construction of detached houses41.20A2
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
J&k.m Capital13037669218 September 202668.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Troiszero10991347511 September 202662.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
EM Immo10552561222 May 202668.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Solayr10318804125 March 202647.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ahjin10177809025 February 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
YET HOLDING10138094717 February 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Y2 Restauration99534434818 December 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Decovelay9947371462 December 202546.73Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Hunia9943040381 December 202570.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Castanea Conseil9890139587 July 202570.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Elena98838183616 June 202568.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AU Bout de Papier98790577523 May 202592.00Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.