Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Tarn-et-Garonne / Beaumont-de-Lomagne

Companies in Beaumont-de-Lomagne, Tarn-et-Garonne: 341 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

341 active companies have their head office in Beaumont-de-Lomagne, Tarn-et-Garonne, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 23 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 80 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Beaumont-de-Lomagne, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 341Active companies
  • 23Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 80 (23.5%)With employees
  • Tarn-et-GaronneDepartment
  • 82013Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20263
August 20263
July 20261
June 20261
May 20262
April 20260
March 20262
February 20265
January 20262
December 20253
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
202217
202311
202415
202518
2026 so far19

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared26176.5%
1 to 9 employees6418.8%
10 to 49 employees144.1%
50 to 249 employees20.6%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B100
Renting of housing68.20A16
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z14
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables46.31Z9
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z9
General masonry and building shell work43.99C7
Activities of holding companies64.20Z7
Activities of head offices70.10Z7
Traditional restaurants56.10A6
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A5
Fast-food restaurants56.10C5
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Hairdressing96.02A5
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A4
Production of electricity35.11Z3
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A3
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A3
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
General food stores47.11B3
Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in small stores (under 400 m2)47.52A3
Mixed farming01.50Z2
Support activities for crop production01.61Z2
Baking of bakery products10.71B2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Manufacture of other furniture and related furnishings31.09B2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Supermarkets47.11D2
Retail sale of tobacco products in specialised stores47.26Z2
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B2
Retail sale of books in specialised stores47.61Z2
Opticians47.78A2
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z2
Camping grounds, recreational vehicle parks and trailer parks55.30Z2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Other telecommunications activities61.90Z2
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z2
Real estate agencies68.31Z2
Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy69.20Z2
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z2

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Batpro13066146518 September 202643.91Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
KAM Constructions13014111215 September 202643.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Equimis10926035621 August 202601.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Lacazo10829200430 July 202670.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
BAR de la Halle10700746030 June 202656.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Birka Constructions10577272727 May 202643.91Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Vision 360 Moissac10492597911 May 2026annuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ninettelyly10284086518 March 202656.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES 4 Saisons10232402711 March 202656.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
NGG10140773218 February 202647.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
B.A Negoce10075050428 January 202646.21Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ferme du Grand Breton99952181812 January 202655.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.