Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Aveyron / Argences en Aubrac

Companies in Argences en Aubrac, Aveyron: 182 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

182 active companies have their head office in Argences en Aubrac, Aveyron, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 7 were registered in the last 12 months, 0 of them in October 2026, and 37 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Argences en Aubrac, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 182Active companies
  • 7Registered in the last 12 months
  • 0Registered in October 2026
  • 37 (20.3%)With employees
  • AveyronDepartment
  • 12223Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20260
September 20260
August 20262
July 20260
June 20260
May 20260
April 20261
March 20262
February 20260
January 20260
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20228
20236
20249
20258
2026 so far5

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared14579.7%
1 to 9 employees3619.8%
10 to 49 employees10.5%
50 to 249 employees00.0%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z70
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B36
Production of electricity35.11Z14
Renting of housing68.20A13
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z2
Support activities for crop production01.61Z2
Processing and preserving of meat10.11Z2
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C2
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A2
General masonry and building shell work43.99C2
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A2
Mixed farming01.50Z1
Logging02.20Z1
Freshwater aquaculture03.22Z1
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery16.23Z1
Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles and trailers29.20Z1
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A1
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A1
Painting and glazing43.34Z1
Other building completion and finishing43.39Z1
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z1
Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds46.21Z1
General food stores47.11B1
Supermarkets47.11D1
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z1
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores47.74Z1
Taxi operation49.32Z1
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z1
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z1
Traditional restaurants56.10A1
Computer programming activities62.01Z1
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z1
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A1
Real estate agencies68.31Z1
Architectural activities71.11Z1
Veterinary activities75.00Z1
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities82.19Z1
Organisation of conventions and trade shows82.30Z1
General medical practice activities86.21Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
LE Batut Energie1300708081 August 202635.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Delbor Energie1046548014 March 202635.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Suncarm94390683423 April 202535.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
JMP Auto93998747522 January 202545.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Mouliac Energie92972750124 May 202435.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LES Comptoirs de l'Aubrac92909612123 April 202447.11Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SGC 1292778080925 March 202470.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
SAS Menel Energie9288391668 March 202435.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Ccfm97807465613 July 202335.11Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Immobiliere Abattoir Argence Occitanie9183117139 June 202268.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Immobiliere Transformation Argence Occitanie9183116639 June 202268.20Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Entreprise Baptiste8836357084 May 202043.39Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.