Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Bourgogne-Franche-Comté / Jura

Companies in Jura: 22,200 active companies by industry and town

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

22,200 active companies have their head office in Jura (39), Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 1,175 were registered in the last 12 months, 70 of them in October 2026, and 4,937 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Jura, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

Active companies
22,200
Registered in the last 12 months
1,175
Registered in October 2026
70
With employees
4,937 (22.2%)
Department code
39
Region
Bourgogne-Franche-Comté

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 202670
September 202694
August 202651
July 2026109
June 2026122
May 202687
April 2026107
March 2026127
February 202690
January 2026125
December 2025104
November 202589

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20221,014
20231,004
20241,017
20251,102
2026 so far985

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared17,26377.8%
1 to 9 employees4,10618.5%
10 to 49 employees7003.2%
50 to 249 employees1170.5%
250 employees or more140.1%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this department where 100 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B7,094
Renting of housing68.20A869
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z511
Fund management activities66.30Z453
Traditional restaurants56.10A424
Activities of holding companies64.20Z402
Activities of head offices70.10Z399
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A268
Fast-food restaurants56.10C257
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z251
General masonry and building shell work43.99C235
Mixed farming01.50Z233
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A197
Electrical installation in all premises43.21A194
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores47.71Z188
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z184
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A183
Hairdressing96.02A150
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z144
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z139
Engineering and technical consultancy71.12B139
Beverage serving activities56.30Z136
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C132
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z132
Growing of grapes01.21Z127
Support services to forestry02.40Z127
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B127
Legal vehicles for development programmes41.10D114
Routine site preparation and earthworks43.12A111
Production of electricity35.11Z108
Plastering43.31Z107
Legal vehicles for securities portfolio management66.19A106
Roof framing and carpentry43.91A102
Real estate agencies68.31Z102
Trusts, funds and similar financial entities64.30Z101
Water and gas installation in all premises43.22A97
Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds01.11Z96
Landscape service activities81.30Z92
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z81
Raising of other cattle and buffaloes01.42Z77

Biggest towns

CommuneDepartmentActive companies
DoleJura2,174
Lons-le-SaunierJura1,847
ChampagnoleJura774
Saint-ClaudeJura626
PolignyJura466
ArboisJura430
Les RoussesJura429
Hauts de BienneJura352
MontmorotJura307
Salins-les-BainsJura297
TavauxJura254
Saint-AmourJura240
MorbierJura237
PerrignyJura227
BletteransJura225
FoucheransJura202
Moirans-en-MontagneJura198
OrgeletJura192
Saint-Laurent-en-GrandvauxJura190
Clairvaux-les-LacsJura173
Lavans-les-Saint-ClaudeJura154

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeCommuneSource
Sept Market 71322206661 November 202647.11BDoleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Metiva1315187711 November 202670.22ZPolignyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Kelario13225225530 October 202670.10ZDoleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Alino Invest13225770029 October 202668.20AVulvozannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Maison Tklm13211532026 October 202668.20BChampagnoleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Apmvie13173665423 October 202658.11ZSellieresannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Pyramide Studio13208850122 October 2026Tavauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Amca Immobilier13158257915 October 202668.10ZBlois-sur-Seilleannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Studio Noma13149186214 October 202696.02BSaint-Laurent-en-Grandvauxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Amlei13142934212 October 202641.10CHauts de Bienneannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Polypneus13154395110 October 2026Polignyannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Immaublanc Invest1312312928 October 202668.10ZVillevieuxannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.