Skip to the page

Data / France companies / Jura / Salins-les-Bains

Companies in Salins-les-Bains, Jura: 297 active companies by industry

Updated November 7, 2026. Source: INSEE, base Sirene des entreprises et de leurs établissements, on data.gouv.fr.

297 active companies have their head office in Salins-les-Bains, Jura, in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026. 11 were registered in the last 12 months, 1 of them in October 2026, and 70 have employees.

The request: Every French company with head office in Salins-les-Bains, with SIREN, NAF code, registration date, address and employee band. $10 of work on sign-up, no card.

SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the Sirene register every month, and this page is that reading. Ask for the companies you track by industry, place or registration date and each new company arrives in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent.

  • 297Active companies
  • 11Registered in the last 12 months
  • 1Registered in October 2026
  • 70 (23.6%)With employees
  • JuraDepartment
  • 39500Commune code

Registrations in the last 12 months

Active companies by the month their registration date falls in. The newest month is the last full month before the stock date.

MonthCompanies registered
October 20261
September 20262
August 20260
July 20260
June 20262
May 20261
April 20260
March 20261
February 20261
January 20261
December 20251
November 20251

Registrations per year

Companies registered in each year that are still active in the 1 November 2026 stock. Companies that closed earlier are not counted, so older years read low.

Year registeredActive companies
20226
202312
202411
20259
2026 so far9

By number of employees

The employee band the register holds for each company, as declared for its latest reference year.

EmployeesActive companiesShare
No employees or not declared22776.4%
1 to 9 employees6120.5%
10 to 49 employees82.7%
50 to 249 employees10.3%
250 employees or more00.0%

Biggest industries

A link opens the industry in this town where 80 or more companies list it.

IndustryNAF codeActive companies
Renting of land and other real estate68.20B92
Traditional restaurants56.10A11
Renting of housing68.20A10
Activities of head offices70.10Z9
Maintenance and repair of light motor vehicles45.20A6
Activities of holding companies64.20Z6
Holiday and other short-stay accommodation55.20Z5
Fund management activities66.30Z5
Bakeries and bakery-pastry shops10.71C4
Hairdressing96.02A4
Sale of cars and light motor vehicles45.11Z3
Retail sale of other household equipment47.59B3
Dispensing chemist in specialised stores47.73Z3
Fast-food restaurants56.10C3
Buying and selling of own real estate68.10Z3
Real estate agencies68.31Z3
Business and other management consultancy activities70.22Z3
Raising of dairy cattle01.41Z2
Support services to forestry02.40Z2
Manufacture of cheese10.51C2
Pastry shops10.71D2
Manufacture of other products of wood; articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials16.29Z2
Heating and air conditioning installation43.22B2
Wood and PVC joinery installation43.32A2
Metal joinery and locksmith installation43.32B2
Other retail sale of food in specialised stores47.29Z2
Retail sale of sporting equipment in specialised stores47.64Z2
Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores47.76Z2
Opticians47.78A2
Hotels and similar accommodation55.10Z2
Beverage serving activities56.30Z2
Management of buildings and other real estate68.32A2
Technical testing, analysis and inspection71.20B2
Driving school activities85.53Z2
Manufacture of beer11.05Z1
Manufacture of veneer sheets and wood-based panels16.21Z1
Manufacture of glues20.52Z1
Manufacture of ceramic household and ornamental articles23.41Z1
Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus27.12Z1
Manufacture of electric lighting equipment27.40Z1

Newest registered companies

Newest first. Only companies with a name that is clearly a business are listed; the counts above include every active company. Each row links to the public record.

CompanySIRENRegisteredNAF codeSource
Lnhp Capital13093181930 September 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Riffaud HOLDING13056733223 September 202666.30Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
HOLDING Beaux10637699912 June 202664.20Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
H110525794318 May 202670.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Garage DL Auto1011120685 February 202645.20Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
L'Atelier 3999940249822 December 202596.02Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
LA Saliere de Lucie99434357217 November 202556.10Aannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fast Food les Delices de Salins9891326188 July 202556.10Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Slbm9328845391 October 202443.32Bannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Laplaine92900016420 May 202470.10Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
AUX Tresors de Nath9813949271 December 202347.78Cannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr
Fgachet Conseil98044513410 October 202370.22Zannuaire-entreprises.data.gouv.fr

Licence Ouverte / Open Licence 2.0 (Etalab), source INSEE. Counts are of active companies in the Sirene register stock dated 1 November 2026: commercial companies (SARL, SAS, SA and the like) and civil companies such as SCI property companies. Sole traders, associations and public bodies are not counted, and the register lists dormant holding and property companies as active, so a count is of companies on the register, not of trading businesses. A company is counted under its main activity (NAF rev. 2 code) and the commune of its head office; companies whose register entry holds no NAF rev. 2 code are in the totals only. "With employees" means the register holds an employee band of one or more. Industry titles are English renderings of the INSEE labels. Contains data from INSEE, reused under the Licence Ouverte 2.0. This page is not endorsed by INSEE. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.