Data / Carriers / California / Santa Rosa, CA
Trucking and bus carriers in Santa Rosa, CA: 140 carriers with 5+ trucks
Santa Rosa, CA has 140 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 32 of them with 20 or more, operating 3,495 power units with 3,066 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 10.0% of 2,017 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 52 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 140
- With 20+ power units
- 32
- Power units
- 3,495
- Drivers
- 3,066
- Inspections
- 2,377
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 52
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 10.0% (12.9 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Santa Rosa
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sonic Net LLC | Santa Rosa | 426 | 499 | 17 | 0% | 0 |
| Atech Logistics Inc | Santa Rosa | 355 | 261 | 329 | 11.5% | 16 |
| County of Sonoma | Santa Rosa | 228 | 171 | 6 | 0% | 2 |
| West County Transportation Agency | Santa Rosa | 198 | 132 | 382 | 1.6% | 4 |
| Blue Star Gas Fleet Services | Santa Rosa | 145 | 77 | 68 | 13.8% | 1 |
| City of Santa Rosa | Santa Rosa | 106 | 93 | 18 | 0% | 2 |
| SS Skikos Inc | Santa Rosa | 99 | 72 | 356 | 12.1% | 3 |
| Total Waste Systems Inc | Santa Rosa | 84 | 119 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Argonaut Constructors | Santa Rosa | 81 | 32 | 14 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Landesign Construction and Maintenance Inc | Santa Rosa | 66 | 11 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| La Tortilla Factory Inc | Santa Rosa | 60 | 62 | 20 | 35.7% | 1 |
| KDF Forestry Inc | Santa Rosa | 54 | 77 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Devincenzi Concrete Construction | Santa Rosa | 52 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Parmeter General Engineers & Services Inc | Santa Rosa | 50 | 29 | 8 | 40% | 0 |
| Atech Warehousing & Distribution Inc | Santa Rosa | 47 | 18 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Yarbrough Bros Towing Inc | Santa Rosa | 45 | 28 | 55 | 2% | 1 |
| Rich Doss Inc | Santa Rosa | 38 | 34 | 132 | 18.3% | 1 |
| F3 Systems Inc | Santa Rosa | 38 | 31 | 18 | 8.3% | 0 |
| Thomas Group LLC | Santa Rosa | 32 | 30 | 11 | 0% | 0 |
| Butch Cameron Trucking Inc | Santa Rosa | 31 | 44 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| Ghilotti Construction Company | Santa Rosa | 31 | 39 | 86 | 13% | 4 |
| Valdivia Trucking LLC | Santa Rosa | 30 | 30 | 64 | 12.5% | 1 |
| All State Tank Lines Inc | Santa Rosa | 29 | 21 | 91 | 3.4% | 3 |
| Redwood Coast Petroleum | Santa Rosa | 24 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| M&e Concrete, Inc. | Santa Rosa | 24 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kadon Trucking Inc | Santa Rosa | 23 | 27 | 16 | 50% | 3 |
| R&S Logistics LLC | Santa Rosa | 23 | 25 | 20 | 20% | 2 |
| The Sonoma County Airport Express Inc | Santa Rosa | 22 | 39 | 14 | 7.1% | 0 |
| Bo Dean Co Inc | Santa Rosa | 22 | 22 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Les Petersen Drilling and Pump Inc | Santa Rosa | 22 | 18 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sigal Utility Services Inc | Santa Rosa | 20 | 25 | 18 | 6.2% | 0 |
| Able Maintenance Inc | Santa Rosa | 20 | 20 | 53 | 4.7% | 0 |
| Sonoma Sterling Limousines Inc | Santa Rosa | 19 | 20 | 27 | 3.7% | 0 |
| Foege Schumann Global Disaster Solutions LLC | Santa Rosa | 18 | 40 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| North Bay Pressure Washing Inc | Santa Rosa | 18 | 18 | 11 | 28.6% | 1 |
| Kind House Inc | Santa Rosa | 18 | 12 | 5 | 20% | 0 |
| Brandon M Wienholz | Santa Rosa | 18 | 10 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| Mitchell Landscapes Inc. | Santa Rosa | 18 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pro Crane Service Inc | Santa Rosa | 18 | 2 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Warren Construction & Roofing Inc | Santa Rosa | 17 | 31 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Poncia Fertilizer Inc | Santa Rosa | 17 | 16 | 20 | 14.3% | 2 |
| Pacific Coast Drilling Company Inc | Santa Rosa | 16 | 16 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bartley Pump PM LLC | Santa Rosa | 15 | 13 | 33 | 3.6% | 0 |
| RCX Inc | Santa Rosa | 15 | 9 | 7 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Clear Heart Drilling Inc | Santa Rosa | 14 | 12 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Zamaroni Quarry Inc | Santa Rosa | 14 | 10 | 12 | 40% | 0 |
| Creams Towing Inc | Santa Rosa | 14 | 9 | 28 | 3.6% | 0 |
| Interstate Battery System of the North Bay | Santa Rosa | 14 | 5 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kingsborough Atlas Tree Surgery Inc | Santa Rosa | 13 | 29 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Royal Petroleum Co. | Santa Rosa | 13 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ahlborn Fence and Steel Inc | Santa Rosa | 13 | 13 | 11 | 0% | 0 |
| Ahlborn Structural Steel Inc | Santa Rosa | 13 | 13 | 15 | 9.1% | 0 |
| Nunley Engineering Inc | Santa Rosa | 13 | 13 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Sonoma Build Group Inc | Santa Rosa | 13 | 12 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Superior Supplies Inc | Santa Rosa | 12 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| PJM Yard Maintenance Inc | Santa Rosa | 12 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Efficiency Delivery LLC | Santa Rosa | 12 | 12 | 12 | 0% | 0 |
| Flashco Manufacturing Inc | Santa Rosa | 12 | 12 | 52 | 22.9% | 0 |
| Mead Clark Lumber Co Inc | Santa Rosa | 11 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Johnson Family Enterprises Inc | Santa Rosa | 11 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Northbay Roofing & Gutters Inc | Santa Rosa | 11 | 7 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rincon Valley Union School District | Santa Rosa | 11 | 5 | 33 | 6.1% | 0 |
| Extreme Towing LLC | Santa Rosa | 10 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Var-City Contracting Inc | Santa Rosa | 10 | 14 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Northwest General Engineering LLC | Santa Rosa | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0% | 0 |
| Valley Comfort Heating and Air Inc | Santa Rosa | 10 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Barricade Company and Traffic Supply Inc | Santa Rosa | 10 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Hansen Transport Inc | Santa Rosa | 10 | 6 | 11 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Contreras Landscaping LLC | Santa Rosa | 10 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| National Storage Tank Inc | Santa Rosa | 9 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Canteen Service of Northern California | Santa Rosa | 9 | 10 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| R and G Trucking Inc | Santa Rosa | 9 | 9 | 15 | 10% | 0 |
| Humphreys & Humphreys Inc | Santa Rosa | 9 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vema Tree Service Inc | Santa Rosa | 9 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sonoma County Water Agency | Santa Rosa | 8 | 28 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| D & L Express Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gcci Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stripe N Seal Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Elite Concrete Construction Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 8 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| HR1 Trucking LLC | Santa Rosa | 8 | 8 | 15 | 27.3% | 0 |
| Power Pole Service Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 8 | 8 | 50% | 0 |
| S&S Motors Trucking Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 8 | 5 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sonoma Media Investments LLC | Santa Rosa | 8 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Becoming Independent Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Green Vine Landscaping Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ferina Trucking Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 4 | 9 | 0% | 1 |
| Rombauer Vineyards Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 4 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Heritage Quality Roofing Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Global Material Recovery Services | Santa Rosa | 8 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Santa Rosa Fire Equipment Inc | Santa Rosa | 8 | 0 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Kenwood Fence Company Inc | Santa Rosa | 7 | 15 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sonoma Pacific Distribution | Santa Rosa | 7 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| California Human Development Corporation | Santa Rosa | 7 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sonoma Graphic Products Corp | Santa Rosa | 7 | 7 | 13 | 20% | 0 |
| Thermalsun Glass Products Inc | Santa Rosa | 7 | 7 | 20 | 0% | 0 |
| Herman G Mwaniki | Santa Rosa | 7 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Riptide Construction Inc | Santa Rosa | 7 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vera Trucking LLC | Santa Rosa | 7 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Western Construction Enterprises Inc | Santa Rosa | 7 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Star Tank Lines | Santa Rosa | 7 | 5 | 20 | 15% | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 71 |
| 10 to 19 | 37 |
| 20 to 49 | 18 |
| 50 to 99 | 8 |
| 100 to 499 | 6 |
| 500 or more | 0 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.