Data / Carriers / Nevada / Reno, NV
Trucking and bus carriers in Reno, NV: 151 carriers with 5+ trucks
Reno, NV has 151 registered motor carriers with 5 or more power units, 34 of them with 20 or more, operating 26,159 power units with 26,036 drivers. From November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026, their vehicles went out of service in 19.3% of 1,143 vehicle inspections, against 22.9% for all carriers, and the states reported 65 crashes involving them.
SpecStream is the live web data engine for teams and agents. It reads the carrier register, roadside inspections, crashes and operating authority that FMCSA publishes, and this page is that reading. Ask for the carriers you sell to or insure by state, city, cargo or fleet size, and new inspections, crashes and authority changes arrive in your sheet, CRM, Slack or agent as FMCSA posts them.
- Carriers with 5+ power units
- 151
- With 20+ power units
- 34
- Power units
- 26,159
- Drivers
- 26,036
- Inspections
- 1,688
- Crashes involving these carriers, wherever they happened
- 65
- Vehicle out of service rate
- 19.3% (3.6 points below the national rate, national 22.9%)
Largest carriers in Reno
Ranked by power units. Counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026.
| Carrier | City | Power units | Drivers | Inspections | Vehicle out of service | Crashes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tahir Group of Companies USA LLC | Reno | 23,006 | 23,006 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sierra Pacific Power Company | Reno | 340 | 264 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| Grcm Group Inc | Reno | 295 | 290 | 72 | 28.6% | 1 |
| My Ride To Work LLC | Reno | 144 | 127 | 20 | 11.8% | 6 |
| Reno Disposal Co | Reno | 113 | 114 | 16 | 7.1% | 5 |
| Roadmaster Logistics LLC | Reno | 105 | 105 | 30 | 35.7% | 2 |
| Jensen Enterprises Inc | Reno | 103 | 90 | 68 | 16.7% | 1 |
| Summit Fire & Security LLC | Reno | 90 | 100 | 3 | Not listed | 1 |
| RHP Mechanical Systems | Reno | 88 | 100 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Connex Transport LLC | Reno | 84 | 42 | 106 | 6.3% | 3 |
| California Sierra Express Inc | Reno | 72 | 110 | 240 | 9.7% | 3 |
| Sema Logistics Inc | Reno | 71 | 78 | 137 | 18.9% | 5 |
| KO2 LLC | Reno | 63 | 63 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reno Rock Transport LLC | Reno | 41 | 41 | 54 | 28.2% | 6 |
| Campbell Construction Co Inc | Reno | 38 | 27 | 5 | Not listed | 2 |
| Morgan Construction Inc | Reno | 36 | 2 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Ndss LLC | Reno | 33 | 33 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Guy Rents Inc | Reno | 33 | 15 | 63 | 18.9% | 2 |
| Platinum LV Transportation LLC | Reno | 32 | 64 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bowen Transportation Inc | Reno | 32 | 21 | 10 | 33.3% | 0 |
| Bruce Mackay Pump & Well Service Inc | Reno | 26 | 26 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| R Construction | Reno | 26 | 20 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Wastexperts Inc | Reno | 24 | 74 | 29 | 23.1% | 0 |
| Waters Septic Tank Service | Reno | 24 | 10 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Route Runners-Nv LLC | Reno | 23 | 45 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Peppermill Casinos Inc | Reno | 23 | 44 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| International Lining Technology | Reno | 23 | 8 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rick Allred Trucking Inc | Reno | 22 | 22 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Stonehouse Drilling & Construction LLC | Reno | 22 | 18 | 4 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nevada Dairy LLC | Reno | 21 | 24 | 8 | 0% | 1 |
| Full Tilt Transportation LLC | Reno | 21 | 21 | 30 | 10.5% | 0 |
| Ghumman Trucking Inc | Reno | 21 | 20 | 38 | 65% | 2 |
| Reliable Management Solutions LLC | Reno | 20 | 26 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Have Lights Will Travel Inc | Reno | 20 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Silegacy Floor Finishing Inc | Reno | 19 | 20 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Nevada Byproducts Inc | Reno | 19 | 17 | 14 | 0% | 0 |
| Patrick's Clean Up Inc | Reno | 19 | 17 | 6 | Not listed | 0 |
| West Coast Paving Inc | Reno | 19 | 16 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Buzzard Trucking LLC | Reno | 17 | 9 | 23 | 10.5% | 1 |
| Scott Meek & Son Concrete Co Inc | Reno | 17 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Rebelle Rally Enterprises, LLC | Reno | 16 | 60 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Luce and Son Inc | Reno | 16 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ryno Equipment Company LLC | Reno | 16 | 15 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| JBC Trucking LLC | Reno | 15 | 16 | 67 | 31.6% | 3 |
| Daiohs USA | Reno | 15 | 15 | 17 | 13.3% | 2 |
| Sierra Delivery Service LLC | Reno | 15 | 15 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Waste Management of Nevada Inc | Reno | 15 | 15 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| A-Diaz Masonry Inc | Reno | 15 | 8 | 6 | 60% | 0 |
| Sierra Pacific Equipment LLC | Reno | 15 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Silverado Trucking LLC | Reno | 15 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 1 |
| Perlman Enterprises LLC | Reno | 14 | 18 | 11 | 0% | 0 |
| Asphalt Protectors Inc | Reno | 13 | 13 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Sierra Meat Company | Reno | 13 | 13 | 29 | 10.5% | 0 |
| R & K Ready Mixed Concrete LLC | Reno | 13 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Reno-Sparks Gospel Mission Inc | Reno | 13 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Bonanno Concrete Inc | Reno | 12 | 25 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| American Arborists of Nevada LLC | Reno | 12 | 20 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| DS Enterprises LLC | Reno | 12 | 20 | 22 | 23.1% | 1 |
| Sierra Airfreight Express Inc | Reno | 12 | 15 | 37 | 0% | 0 |
| Caesars Entertainment Operating Co Inc | Reno | 12 | 13 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| VT Solutions Inc | Reno | 12 | 13 | 61 | 13.9% | 1 |
| DR Pepper 7UP Bottling Company of the West | Reno | 12 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 1 |
| Fahnestock Enterprise Inc | Reno | 12 | 9 | 27 | 22.2% | 0 |
| Eagles Crest Inc | Reno | 12 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| West Coast Dirt Works, LLC | Reno | 12 | 2 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Titan Electrical Contracting Inc | Reno | 11 | 12 | 2 | Not listed | 2 |
| C O D Concrete LLC | Reno | 11 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ormat Nevada Inc | Reno | 11 | 11 | 5 | 0% | 0 |
| Site Services of Nevada | Reno | 11 | 11 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pacific Drayage Company LLC | Reno | 11 | 8 | 30 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Surface Prep & Maintenance | Reno | 11 | 8 | 9 | 37.5% | 0 |
| Locklandllc | Reno | 11 | 6 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| All Points Towing Inc | Reno | 10 | 12 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cherokee Express LLC | Reno | 10 | 9 | 27 | 33.3% | 1 |
| Circus Eldorado Joint Venture | Reno | 10 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Liberty Transport Company | Reno | 9 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Vertical Iron Works Inc | Reno | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0% | 0 |
| Wilderness Forestry Inc | Reno | 9 | 9 | 20 | 37.5% | 2 |
| Aspen Earthworks Inc | Reno | 9 | 8 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Cross-Eyed Trucking & Transport LLC | Reno | 9 | 8 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Weigl Concrete LLC | Reno | 9 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Arbor Pros LLC | Reno | 8 | 16 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Holland Endeavors LLC | Reno | 8 | 11 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Ra Moving LLC | Reno | 8 | 11 | 8 | 28.6% | 0 |
| Sunset Limousine Services LLC | Reno | 8 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Nevada Recycling & Salvage LTD | Reno | 8 | 9 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Pinnacle Grinding and Grooving LLC | Reno | 8 | 1 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Rocks Consign Furniture LLC | Reno | 7 | 14 | 3 | Not listed | 0 |
| Mei-Gsr Holdings LLC | Reno | 7 | 10 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| The Public Restroom Company | Reno | 7 | 10 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Green Solutions Recycling LLC | Reno | 7 | 9 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Gradex Construction Co | Reno | 7 | 7 | 1 | Not listed | 2 |
| One Way Delivery LLC | Reno | 7 | 7 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Executive Limousine Service Inc | Reno | 7 | 6 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| Johnny Jam Trucking | Reno | 7 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Piedmont Truss & Lumber Inc | Reno | 7 | 6 | 2 | Not listed | 0 |
| Surface Prep | Reno | 7 | 6 | 1 | Not listed | 0 |
| Quality Supply LLC | Reno | 7 | 5 | 1 | Not listed | 1 |
| Vega Asphalt Paving Inc | Reno | 7 | 3 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
| C W Excavating Inc | Reno | 7 | 1 | 0 | Not listed | 0 |
Carriers by fleet size
| Power units | Carriers |
|---|---|
| 5 to 9 | 76 |
| 10 to 19 | 41 |
| 20 to 49 | 21 |
| 50 to 99 | 6 |
| 100 to 499 | 6 |
| 500 or more | 1 |
Cargo carried
Also on SpecStream
Updated November 7, 2026. Read from US Department of Transportation, FMCSA Motor Carrier Census, Inspection, Crash and Licensing files. Public domain (U.S. government work). Inspection and crash counts cover November 7, 2024 to November 7, 2026. Fleet size, drivers, cargo and operation are as each carrier reports them to FMCSA and can be out of date. A vehicle or driver out of service order means an inspector ordered the vehicle or driver off the road until the problem was fixed. The national rate comes from every inspection in the same window. Crashes are those state police reported to FMCSA and are not a finding of fault. This page uses US Department of Transportation data and is not endorsed or certified by the Department of Transportation or FMCSA. Free to reuse with credit to SpecStream under CC BY 4.0. Spot a wrong value? Write to [email protected] with the link to this page.